Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Spiketown Volleyball Club – SOUL SERVERS [FJ4-SPIKE2-OV]
Results for Spiketown Volleyball Club – SOUL SERVERS are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/04/12 |
Location: | Kingdom Sports Center (Franklin, OH) |
Director: | Randall Himes |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SOUL SERVERS [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – UNBLOCKABLE [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BDLJV4‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 White [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Davis [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BDLJV5‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PREBL2‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 14 Cornett [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TEAMZ3‑OV | Team Z – 14 Green [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 14 Sitloh [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑SPIKE3‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – STARS AND SPIKES [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Black [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑SPIKE4‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SUGAR & SPIKE [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/17/12 |
Location: | Rio Grande College (Rio Grande, OH) |
Director: | Jordan Ritenour |
Tournament date: | 4/21-22/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Chapman [13A] |
2. | 14.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Simonds [14R] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 McConnaughey [14R] |
4. | 12.182 | 4th | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC6‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Murschel [14R] |
5. | 10.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-1 [13A] |
6. | 9.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SOUL SERVERS [14R] |
7. | 8.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Collins [14R] |
8. | 7.091 | 4th | Silver | FJ4‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Lease [14R] |
9. | 5.818 | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑ESVBC9‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Huntsman/Thewes [14R] |
10. | 4.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Leindecker [14R] |
11. | 3.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Bannister [14R] |
12. | 2.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ4‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 C White [14R] |
Tournament date: | 5/05/12 |
Location: | Kingdom Sports Center (Franklin, OH) |
Director: | Randall Himes |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SOUL SERVERS [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – UNBLOCKABLE [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LONEL2‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 14 White [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BDLJV5‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CLIPP2‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 14-2 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – Pioneer 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PREBL2‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 14 Cornett [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 9th | Silver | FJ4‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 14 Sitloh [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 10th | Silver | FJ4‑BDLJV4‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 White [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 11th | Silver | FJ4‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 14 [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 11th | Silver | FJ4‑TARHL1‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 14-Blue [14R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/12/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ4‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets 14 Black [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ4‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s American [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Beatty [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Fascinate [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ4‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ4‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Ward [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑CINVA4‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Scott [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑BLUCR1‑OV | blue crush – Abrams [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROYER [14A] |
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ4‑COLVAB‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14a KATARA [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ4‑TEAMZ5‑OV | Team Z – 14 Grey [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14A KUJANG [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Blue [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO14-A [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 14 american [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ4‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Gold Knights [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Gray [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 14 Green [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-SPIKE2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]