Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for SOJO – 14's [FJ4-SOJOV1-OV]
Results for SOJO – 14's are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/28/12 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 15 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Hammerhead Shark [15A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 15 [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Reef Sharks [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Peak [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑CEAST3‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 15 Navy [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 15's Crabtree [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SOJOV2‑OV | SOJO – 15's Palmer [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Summit [15R] |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑CHAMP3‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Megamouth [14A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CAPCV1‑OV | Capital City Volleyball – Volleywood [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Leopard Sharks [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑PUTCV1‑OV | Putnam County VBC – Heat [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 14's [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TARHL1‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 14-Blue [14R] |
Tournament date: | 2/11/12 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 15 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE9‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Scarlet Winter [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Hammerhead Shark [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CTHUN1‑OV | Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 15 [15A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ACITY3‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Reef Sharks [15R] |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 14-N [14N] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑CHAMP3‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Megamouth [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CAPCV1‑OV | Capital City Volleyball – Volleywood [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 14's [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CHAMP4‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Horn Sharks [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14EB - Niceley [14R] |
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/18-19/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑TOLDV1‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 17-1 [17R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | Pitt Elite 17-1 Black FJ7-PITTS2-KE | ||
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A] |
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex [17R] |
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R] |
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 White [17R] |
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ7‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 17 Thunder [17R] |
7. | 7th | Gold | Huron Valley 17 White FJ7HVVBC2-LK | ||
9. | 1st | Silver | Etobicoke Titans Volleyball Club (CA) | ||
10. | 11.739 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Price 17s [17R] |
11. | 11.043 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MCCVC5‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Silver [16R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | Pitt Elite 17-2 Gold FJ7-PITTS4-KE | ||
13. | 5th | Silver | Blue Crush Volleyball Club | ||
13. | 5th | Silver | Frankfort Elite | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | Club Extreme 17 FJ7-CEXVB1-LK | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | Kenton Volleyball Club | ||
17. | 1st | Bronze | Decatur Force 17\\\'s | ||
18. | 2nd | Bronze | CINCY PEPPERS 17 BANANAS FJ7-CNPEP1-PR | ||
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Crystal-17 [17R] |
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 17's [17R] |
21. | 5th | Bronze | Buffalo Volleyball Academy 17-2 | ||
21. | 4.087 | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑COLVA6‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R Gray [17R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ7‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Etobicoke Titans U15 Blue | ||
2. | 17.304 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑IGNIT3‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 [15R] |
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R] |
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Budokan [15R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | Midwest Xtreme 15 Navy | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | Pitt Elite 15-1 Black FJ5-PITTS1-KE | ||
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ4‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A] |
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ5‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15R] |
9. | 12.435 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | NG Elite 15-2 | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | CINCY PEPPERS 15 BANANA PEPPERS (FJ5-CNPEP1-PR) | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | Pitt Elite 15 Silver FJ5-PITTS5-KE | ||
13. | 9.652 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray [15R] |
13. | 9.652 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R] |
15. | 7th | Silver | NG Elite 15-3 | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | South County 15U Black | ||
17. | 1st | Bronze | Legacy 15-Nike | ||
18. | 2nd | Bronze | Legacy 15-SWOOSH | ||
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 15's Crabtree [15R] |
21. | 5th | Bronze | Club Extreme 15 FJ5-CEXVB1-LK | ||
21. | 4.087 | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Opal-15 [15R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ5‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ5‑SOJOV2‑OV | SOJO – 15's Palmer [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/03/12 |
Location: | Miami East HS (Casstown, OH) |
Director: | Dan Litteral |
Tournament date: | 3/11/12 |
Location: | Wittenberg University: HPERC (Springfield, OH) |
Director: | Dan Litteral |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑SVVBC4‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Ginn [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – Pioneer 14 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 14's [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Sneaky Crushers [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑LONEL2‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 14 White [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 14s [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑WESTV2‑OV | Westland VBC – 14U White [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-SOJOV1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]