Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Southeast Xtreme VBC – 14 Red [FJ4-SEVC11-OV]
Results for Southeast Xtreme VBC – 14 Red are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/03-04/12 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Tournament date: | 3/11/12 |
Location: | Capital University (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Adrienne Delph |
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | Parkersburgh South HS (Parkersburg, WV) |
Director: | Joy Spencer |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – DOWN & DIRTY [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – Fierce [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑SEOAT2‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – Young [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Spike-A-Delics [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Pink [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 14U [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – Hendershot [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 14 Red [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑CGLDS2‑OV | Club Gold South – 14 Navy [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑RIVER2‑OV | River City Thunder – 13 Lightning [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Purple [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BUCKE1‑OV | Buckeye Elite – Buckeye Elite 14u [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/07/12 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Lisa Schaad |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 14 Montgomery [14N] |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 14 Jozy [14A] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ELEVA3‑OV | Elevation – 14 Collins [14A] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BRADEMEYER 14AG [14A] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 14 White [14R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑MCCVC4‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Silver [14R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Gold Knights [14A] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – UNBLOCKABLE [14R] |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 14 american [14A] |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 14s [14R] |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R] |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 14 Red [14R] |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑CLIPP2‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 14-2 [14R] |
14. | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4-NKJVB3-PR | ||
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑BUCKE1‑OV | Buckeye Elite – Buckeye Elite 14u [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/28/12 |
Location: | Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | David Chapman |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/12/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ4‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets 14 Black [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ4‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s American [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Beatty [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Fascinate [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ4‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ4‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Ward [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑CINVA4‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Scott [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑BLUCR1‑OV | blue crush – Abrams [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROYER [14A] |
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ4‑COLVAB‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14a KATARA [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ4‑TEAMZ5‑OV | Team Z – 14 Grey [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14A KUJANG [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Blue [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO14-A [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 14 american [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ4‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Gold Knights [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Gray [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 14 Green [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-SEVC11-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]