Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Lease [FJ4-OFVBC1-OV]
Results for Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Lease are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/03/12 |
Location: | Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH) |
Director: | Stacie Strecker |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Hohler [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s Black [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 14 WEAVER [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Collins [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Lease [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14 Cyclones [14R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-2 [11U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 11 Gooding [11U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 11 Silver [11U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 11-1 [11U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Edison Blue [11U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kulbander [11U] |
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | Old Fort High School (Old Fort, OH) |
Director: | Nancy Hoover |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Hohler [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Lease [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – BUCKEYES [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Bannister [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14 Cyclones [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 C White [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – MAVA 14 White [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/07/12 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – WION 14 [14R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 13 Gosche [13R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Leopard Sharks [14R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Lease [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Campbell [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HICKS 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HORSTMAN 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Bandito [14R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Nimbus [14R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 13-GOLD [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | JORGENSEN\'S (FJ2-JORGE1-HO) | ||
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Setzler [12R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | SOUTH COUNTY (FJ2-SOUTH2-CA) | ||
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Edison Orange [12R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Aztek [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/21-22/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Chapman [13A] |
2. | 14.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Simonds [14R] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 McConnaughey [14R] |
4. | 12.182 | 4th | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC6‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Murschel [14R] |
5. | 10.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-1 [13A] |
6. | 9.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SOUL SERVERS [14R] |
7. | 8.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Collins [14R] |
8. | 7.091 | 4th | Silver | FJ4‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Lease [14R] |
9. | 5.818 | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑ESVBC9‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Huntsman/Thewes [14R] |
10. | 4.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Leindecker [14R] |
11. | 3.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Bannister [14R] |
12. | 2.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ4‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 C White [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/28/12 |
Location: | Shelby HS (Shelby, OH) |
Director: | Amy Studer |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 14 WEAVER [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 McConnaughey [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fowler [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 14 VOTAW [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Lease [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-OFVBC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]