Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for NorthShore VBC – Collins [FJ4-NSVBC4-OV]
Results for NorthShore VBC – Collins are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/19/12 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 Early Black [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM GADD 16 [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TSJVC3‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Irish [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO7‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 NWOAL [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 16 Early Green [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Krupp [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Collins [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MARBAUGH 14 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 Early [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fowler [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 C Grey [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 14 BLUE [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/03/12 |
Location: | Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH) |
Director: | Stacie Strecker |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Hohler [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s Black [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 14 WEAVER [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Collins [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Lease [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14 Cyclones [14R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-2 [11U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 11 Gooding [11U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 11 Silver [11U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 11-1 [11U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Edison Blue [11U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kulbander [11U] |
Tournament date: | 3/10/12 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-2 [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Collins [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LATIT3‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14 Silver - Bockbrader [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-3 [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO7‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 14 Defiance [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 C White [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Bannister [14R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Ruffing [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Davidson [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12-1 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12-2 [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Stockaders [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑BEANC3‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Cocoa [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12 C [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MOHWK1‑OV | Mohawk Volleyball Club – Mohawk Warriors [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | University of Findlay (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BULET2‑OV | Bullets – Bullets 14 Blue [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-2 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC6‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Murschel [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 14R-Andrews [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fowler [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Collins [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-3 [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑OACZZ4‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Grey [14R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-1 [10U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Thomas [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 10 STINE [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Washburn [10U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 10 Black [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-2 [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 10s Leasure [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/24/12 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit (Avon, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Tournament date: | 4/01/12 |
Location: | Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH) |
Director: | Stacie Strecker |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Miller [14A] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Collins [14R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Krupp [15R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Thunder Struck [15R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Conn [15R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑KIDVC4‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Murschel [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – K & H [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Regional [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 13 Gosche [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 TIGERS [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13R EAGLES [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Mackay [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Day [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/14/12 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 14 - Christy/McMillan [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 14 Elite [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 14U Green [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Collins [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fowler [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Bannister [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM SIWEK 14 [14R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Camo Cavs [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Davidson [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 12 - CHRISTY [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Grendow [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Red Devils [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Rockets [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑BEANC3‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Cocoa [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – GIANTS [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11s [11U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Woodland [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 11 Gooding [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Johnson 11 [11U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11U Pandas [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lil'Beans [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Orange [11U] |
Tournament date: | 4/21-22/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Chapman [13A] |
2. | 14.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Simonds [14R] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 McConnaughey [14R] |
4. | 12.182 | 4th | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC6‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Murschel [14R] |
5. | 10.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-1 [13A] |
6. | 9.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SOUL SERVERS [14R] |
7. | 8.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Collins [14R] |
8. | 7.091 | 4th | Silver | FJ4‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Lease [14R] |
9. | 5.818 | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑ESVBC9‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Huntsman/Thewes [14R] |
10. | 4.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Leindecker [14R] |
11. | 3.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Bannister [14R] |
12. | 2.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ4‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 C White [14R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/12/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ4‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets 14 Black [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ4‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s American [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Beatty [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Fascinate [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ4‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ4‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Ward [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑CINVA4‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Scott [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑BLUCR1‑OV | blue crush – Abrams [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROYER [14A] |
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ4‑COLVAB‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14a KATARA [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ4‑TEAMZ5‑OV | Team Z – 14 Grey [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14A KUJANG [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Blue [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO14-A [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 14 american [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ4‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Gold Knights [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Gray [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 14 Green [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-NSVBC4-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]