Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for NorthShore VBC – Fowler [FJ4-NSVBC2-OV]
Results for NorthShore VBC – Fowler are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/19/12 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 Early Black [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM GADD 16 [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TSJVC3‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Irish [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO7‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 NWOAL [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 16 Early Green [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Krupp [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Collins [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MARBAUGH 14 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 Early [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fowler [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 C Grey [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 14 BLUE [14R] |
Tournament date: | 2/25/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 McConnaughey [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM PHILLIPS 14 [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Simonds [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 Early [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC6‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Murschel [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fowler [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Bandito [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Nimbus [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 14 WEAVER [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 14 VOTAW [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 C Grey [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO7‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 14 Defiance [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/11/12 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit (Avon, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | University of Findlay (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BULET2‑OV | Bullets – Bullets 14 Blue [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-2 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC6‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Murschel [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 14R-Andrews [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fowler [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Collins [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-3 [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑OACZZ4‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Grey [14R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-1 [10U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Thomas [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 10 STINE [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Washburn [10U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 10 Black [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-2 [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 10s Leasure [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/31-04/1/12 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Zahra Aprili Collins |
Tournament date: | 4/14/12 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 14 - Christy/McMillan [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 14 Elite [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 14U Green [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Collins [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fowler [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Bannister [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM SIWEK 14 [14R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Camo Cavs [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Davidson [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 12 - CHRISTY [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Grendow [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Red Devils [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Rockets [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑BEANC3‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Cocoa [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – GIANTS [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11s [11U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Woodland [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 11 Gooding [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Johnson 11 [11U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11U Pandas [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lil'Beans [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Orange [11U] |
Tournament date: | 4/22/12 |
Location: | Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Snowbarger |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Olson [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Agnew [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Wooster Elite - Poulson [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑DILGV1‑OV | DILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Walker [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Chlad [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 13 White [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13R BLUE [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Beatty [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CRUSH1‑OV | Club Crush – Blue [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Panthers [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM MILLER 13 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/28/12 |
Location: | Shelby HS (Shelby, OH) |
Director: | Amy Studer |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 14 WEAVER [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 McConnaughey [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fowler [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 14 VOTAW [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Lease [14R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/12/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ4‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets 14 Black [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ4‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s American [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Beatty [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Fascinate [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ4‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ4‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Ward [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑CINVA4‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Scott [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑BLUCR1‑OV | blue crush – Abrams [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROYER [14A] |
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ4‑COLVAB‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14a KATARA [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ4‑TEAMZ5‑OV | Team Z – 14 Grey [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14A KUJANG [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Blue [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO14-A [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 14 american [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ4‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Gold Knights [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Gray [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 14 Green [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-NSVBC2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]