Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for NorthShore VBC – Miller [FJ4-NSVBC1-OV]
Results for NorthShore VBC – Miller are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/04/12 |
Location: | Independence HS Fieldhouse (Independence, OH) |
Director: | Donna Day |
Girls' 15 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 15 WEITHMAN [15A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Galaxy [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s American [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Pressley [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Fox [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [15A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 15 Silver [15A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Miller [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Philips [15A] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Woodland [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11s [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Karen [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-11 Black [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-11 Purple [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 11s [11U] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Lobsinger [11U] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – U11 GREEN HAWKS [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑CRUSH1‑OV | Club Crush – Green [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – U11 Purple Panthers [11U] |
Tournament date: | 3/11/12 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball COmpany 16-3 [16R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bradley [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15 ELITE - Asmus [15A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO7‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 NWOAL [16R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Merritt [16R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball COmpany 16-3 [16R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 Defiance [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Miller [14A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-2 [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 15R-Bryan [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Thunder Struck [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-3 [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball CO 15 Defiance [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15 Purple - Seim [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/17-18/12 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament date: | 3/25/12 |
Location: | University of Findlay (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 18 Green [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BINKLEY 17A [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Azuki [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 Lightning Attack [17A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 18 Lightning [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Buroker [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Mohr [18R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Miller [14A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 15 BLUE [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14 Purple - Niceley [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15-GOLD [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 15 - Kantzer/Slone [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – NORTHERN [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15 Purple - Seim [15R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑LIGHT1‑OV | Lightning VBC – STRUCK [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Setzler [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Romie [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Stockaders [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 12 Purple - Heban [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MOHWK1‑OV | Mohawk Volleyball Club – Mohawk Warriors [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/01/12 |
Location: | Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH) |
Director: | Stacie Strecker |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Miller [14A] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Collins [14R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Krupp [15R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Thunder Struck [15R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Conn [15R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑KIDVC4‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Murschel [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – K & H [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Regional [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 13 Gosche [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 TIGERS [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13R EAGLES [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Mackay [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Day [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/15/12 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 15 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – LEFELD 15A [15A] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ACEVB4‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 American-Molly [15A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – CORNELIUS 15A [15A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Didion [15A] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Cyclones [15A] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Geise [15A] |
Girls' 14 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s American [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BRADEMEYER 14AG [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Miller [14A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Blue [14A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Gray [14A] |
Girls' 13 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 13 A [13A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 13 Jozy [13A] |
5. | 1.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – SMITH 13 [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Teal [13A] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | JORGENSEN\'S (HOOSIER; FJ3-JORGE1-HO) |
Tournament date: | 4/21/12 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit (Avon, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Tournament date: | 4/29/12 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Zahra Aprili Collins |
Girls' 16 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Great White Sharks [16A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-1 [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Rolling Thunder [16A] |
6. | 1.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-2 [16R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | Club Extreme 16-1 (FJ6CEXVB1LK) | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A] |
Girls' 14 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 14 Jozy [14A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-1 [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-1 [13A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14 Purple - Niceley [14A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Miller [14A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 14 Green [14A] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | fj4-jorg1-ho | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-NSVBC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]