Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Mintonette Sports – m. 43 [FJ4-MSPRT3-OV]
Results for Mintonette Sports – m. 43 are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Rock-N-Roll Tournament |
Tournament date: | 1/28-29/12 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Sheree Harvey |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ7-KEYVB1-KE | ||
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ7-BUFAC1-WE | ||
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 16A Mekinda [16A] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | FJ7-FRONT2-WE | ||
6. | 6.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 EB - Perez [17R] |
7. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 17 Early Green [17R] |
7. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R] |
Girls' 15 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N] |
2. | 18.364 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 National [15N] |
3. | 16.727 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Scipione [14N] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ5-KEYVB1-KE | ||
5. | 13.455 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N] |
6. | 11.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N] |
7. | 10.182 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15E Muniak [15A] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ5-TVOVB1-LK | ||
9. | 6.909 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – Jade [15R] |
9. | 5th | Silver | FJ5-PITTS6-KE | ||
9. | 5th | Silver | FJ5-RENAS2-KE | ||
9. | 6.909 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Black [15A] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC7‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Ehret [14R] |
2. | 14.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC6‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Humphrey [14R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Sharks [14R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14 REGIONAL ELITE- ALEXA [14R] |
4. | 1st | Silver | FJ4-PITTS6-KE | ||
5. | 2nd | Silver | FJ4-PITTS3-KE | ||
7. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – MPLWD - 14 [14R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ4-PITTS4-KE |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Laffey [14N] |
2. | 18.615 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A] |
3. | 17.231 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Moore [14A] |
3. | 17.231 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Black [14A] |
5. | 14.462 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13N Fulton [13N] |
5. | 14.462 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal [14N] |
7. | 1st | Silver | FJ4-RENAS1-KE | ||
8. | 10.308 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A] |
9. | 8.923 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N] |
9. | 8.923 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A] |
11. | 5th | Silver | FJ4-FRONT2-WE | ||
11. | 6.154 | 5th | Silver | FJ4‑OXTRM3‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s White [14A] |
11. | 5th | Silver | FJ4-PITTS2-KE | ||
11. | 5th | Silver | FJ4-PITTS5-KE |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13E McMahon [13A] |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13 National [13N] |
3. | 10.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12N Ciavarelli [12N] |
4. | 1st | Silver | FJ3-RENAS1-KE | ||
5. | 4.800 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12E Fieseler [12R] |
6. | 3rd | Silver | FJ3-RENAS2-KE |
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/18-19/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament date: | 3/03-04/12 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Tina Jasinowski |
Tournament date: | 3/24/12 |
Location: | Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Larry Worth |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – LC Superstars 15 [15R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑PCHRG2‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Charles [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Apex [14R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 15U [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Summit [15R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Peak [15R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Peak [14R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Summit [14R] |
Tournament date: | 5/06/12 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit (Avon, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 14A BLACK [14A] |
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑KIDVC3‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑IGNIT2‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Red [14A] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT A NAVY [14A] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 14R SAILORS [14R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/12/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ4‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets 14 Black [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ4‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s American [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Beatty [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Fascinate [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ4‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ4‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Ward [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑CINVA4‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Scott [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑BLUCR1‑OV | blue crush – Abrams [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROYER [14A] |
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ4‑COLVAB‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14a KATARA [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ4‑TEAMZ5‑OV | Team Z – 14 Grey [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14A KUJANG [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Blue [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO14-A [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 14 american [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ4‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Gold Knights [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Gray [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 14 Green [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-MSPRT3-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]