Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Mizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Black [FJ4-MCCVC2-OV]

Results for Mizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Black are highlighted in the following 1 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Tournament date:5/06/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 17N Cline [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Silver [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 17 Schaad [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 17-1 Tsunami [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 17-2 Tide [17N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 National [17N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Superfly [17N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Mahlerwein [17N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 17N Chehade [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Black [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
 
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ7‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 17 Opper [17N]
5.n/a1stCopperFJ7‑CINCY1‑OVCincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 17 Green [17N]
6.n/a2ndCopperFJ7‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- PiNK [17N]
7.n/a3rdCopperFJ7‑COLVA8‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N]
7.n/a3rdCopperFJ7‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N]
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17 Velasco [17A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Black [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Bullets 17M [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑OXTRM3‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s White [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 17 American [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 American [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 American [17A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 17-1 [17A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 17A NAVY [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Black [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black American [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A Navy [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17A - DAY [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ7‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 17 American [17A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Cook [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – BINKLEY 17A [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Shiflett [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 A ORANGE [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Albright [17A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ7‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black [17A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ7‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- BLACK [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7‑GRLVC5‑OVGrandlake VBC – WION 17A [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 17 Lightning Attack [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Elite Simmons [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 72 [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Soeder [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ7‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Borland [17A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ7‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Hilling [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 American Bernabei [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – STORM [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Pumas [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑CHILL1‑OVClub Chill – 17 Blue [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Pink [17A]
7.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK 17 Hutton [17A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ7‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – HENKLE 17A [17A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s American [17A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A Woodland [17A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 American Boarman [17A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A Osoteo [17A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A Black [17A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – PUGH 17A [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7‑KLARS1‑OVKlars VBC – Untouchables [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17 Chapman [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Price 17s [17R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7‑TRUMB2‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 17's [17R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s Black [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – ACES [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑TRUMB1‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull White 17's [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑BELIV1‑OVBelieve Volleyball Club – 17's- Tobe Green [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 17 White [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Wooster Elite - Poulson [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ7‑XCITE1‑OVXCITE Volleyball Club – Peters [17R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 17 Navy [17R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑MCCVC3‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Gray [17R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑SEVC12‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 17 Red - Hughes [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 17 Regional [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑PIONR2‑OVClub Pioneer – 17 [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 17 Thunder [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SPITFIRE [17R]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ7‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – 17s Black Roderick [17R]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ7‑COLVA7‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R Purple [17R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Crystal-17 [17R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – HARDESTY 17 [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Club Ashtabula-17R [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 17 LENOX [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17RE - MCKINLEY [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ7‑TEAMZ1‑OVTeam Z – 17 Green [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ7‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 17 White [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 17s - Bloom [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7‑TAVBC4‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Cain [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 17-2 [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑HOLLY2‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Herriott [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R-Wheeler [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑TSJVC2‑OVToledo SJVC – 17 Team Blaze [17R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ7‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – 17s Kelly [17R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 17 Regional - Lightfoot [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 17 Blue - Arnett [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7‑VEVBC3‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17 REGIONAL ELITE - ALEXANDRA [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Silver [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑CGLDS2‑OVClub Gold South – 17 Royal [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑SPIKE3‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – VOLLEYWOOD STARS [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑WVJRS1‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Carpenter-17s [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ7‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 17 Royal [17R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ7‑CROWN1‑OVCrown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Storm [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Rhoades [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7‑COLVA9‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17RM Wu Shu Kwan [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7‑SEOAT1‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 Miller [17R]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ7‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ7‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ7‑MAGVB2‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Black Widows [17R]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ7‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ7‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black [17R]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ7‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ7‑CELIT2‑OVCentral Elite – 17 Black [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ7‑CAPCV1‑OVCapital City Volleyball – Ninja's [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – 17 Green [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 17 [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7‑PRCSN1‑OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 17U [17R]
7.n/a1stTitaniumFJ7‑COLVAA‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [17R]
8.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ7‑NETTH1‑OVNet Threat Volleyball Club – 17u - Alloy [17R]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ7‑DILGV1‑OVDILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ7‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Lucas [17R]
11.n/a5thTitaniumFJ7‑DIGVB2‑OVDIG900 – 17 DeWalt [17R]
11.n/a5thTitaniumFJ7‑SUVBC2‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 17s - Shriver [17R]
 
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N SHarvey [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Passarelli [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 16-1 Tsunami [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 16 Toms [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Red [16N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National [16N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 National [16N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-PiNK [16N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Valerie [16N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Silver [16N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Black [16N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ6‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N]
5.n/a1stCopperFJ6‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
6.n/a2ndCopperFJ6‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N]
7.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑CINCY1‑OVCincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N]
7.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N]
 
Girls' 14 National: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ4‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 14-1 Tsunami [14N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ4‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Snook [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Black [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Scipione [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 14 Case [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ4‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Laffey [14N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ4‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 14 National [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Red [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 National [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Hineline [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Rogers [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 14 Montgomery [14N]
 
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ4‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 14-2 Tide [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Ice [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 National [14N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 42 [14N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑TEAMZ4‑OVTeam Z – 14 Gold [14N]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ4‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Red Eliminetters [14N]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ4‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Red [14N]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ4‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal [14N]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ4‑TEAMZ1‑OVTeam Z – 14 Orange [14N]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 14-N [14N]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Black [14N]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑TEAMZ2‑OVTeam Z – 14 Navy [14N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-MCCVC2-OV

3 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishtournament
level, points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/25/2012OUTBACK KANGAROO CLASSIC
Kenton, KY
3rd / 912 [2-12]9.500FJ4‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Black
4/21/2012-
4/22/2012
MAVA Fireworks Classic
Louisville, KY
3rd / 300 [2-16]15.034FJ4‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Black
4/28/2012-
4/29/2012
NKJV Aces Challenge
Northern KY and Greater Cincinnati
3rd / 200 [2-14]12.737FJ4‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Black

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter