Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Latitude 41 – 14 Silver - Bockbrader [FJ4-LATIT3-OV]
Results for Latitude 41 – 14 Silver - Bockbrader are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/10/12 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-2 [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Collins [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LATIT3‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14 Silver - Bockbrader [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-3 [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO7‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 14 Defiance [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 C White [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Bannister [14R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Ruffing [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Davidson [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12-1 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12-2 [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Stockaders [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑BEANC3‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Cocoa [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12 C [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MOHWK1‑OV | Mohawk Volleyball Club – Mohawk Warriors [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/17/12 |
Location: | Ohio Northern University: Sports Center (Ada, OH) |
Director: | Brian Hofman |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HORSTMAN 16 [16R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HENKLE 16 [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Pearl-16 [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Purple - Perez [16R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black [16R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Ipera [16R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 16 Green [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Elite [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – Bullets 14 White [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – WION 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – ANASAZI [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 C Grey [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – SMITH 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 14 - Christy/McMillan [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑LATIT3‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14 Silver - Bockbrader [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑BEANC3‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – String [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Green [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 14-Inbody [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/25/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BULET2‑OV | Bullets – Bullets 14 Blue [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets 14 Black [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Hohler [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – Bullets 14 White [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 McConnaughey [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC6‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Murschel [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-2 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑LATIT3‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14 Silver - Bockbrader [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Bandito [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 14 RED [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 C Grey [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Nimbus [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/31-04/1/12 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Zahra Aprili Collins |
Tournament date: | 4/22/12 |
Location: | Lehman HS (Sidney, OH) |
Director: | Greg Snipes |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Otte [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Hess [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LATIT3‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14 Silver - Bockbrader [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Sneaky Crushers [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Helman [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑TAVBC6‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Apple [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 14-Inbody [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – MAVA 14 White [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-LATIT3-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]