Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Kid's America – Kids America 14R 2 [FJ4-KIDAM2-OV]
Results for Kid's America – Kids America 14R 2 are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/25/12 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Isaac Bush |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America 14 - 1 [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑CAPCV1‑OV | Capital City Volleyball – Volleywood [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 14 Gold [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – Fierce [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14RMV SAI [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CGLDS2‑OV | Club Gold South – 14 Navy [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CREEK2‑OV | TCVC – 14 White [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑KIDAM2‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America 14R 2 [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/03/12 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Isaac Bush |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America 14 - 1 [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑NEWAV4‑OV | New Wave VBC – 14-Gibson [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑SWATV3‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK THUNDER [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 14-Fouts [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE COBRAS [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑KIDAM2‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America 14R 2 [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑SWATV2‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER STRIKERS [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 14-Barker [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/17/12 |
Location: | Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse (Steubenville, OH) |
Director: | Ron Pugh |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Powell [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 14-Barker [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PRIDE2‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Extreme 2016 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 14-Fouts [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Cobras [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑KIDAM2‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America 14R 2 [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CGLDN1‑OV | Club Gold North – 14 Blue [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CGLDN2‑OV | Club Gold North – 14 White [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/31/12 |
Location: | Ontario HS (Mansfield, OH) |
Director: | Janet Yeager-Swain |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑LAKES2‑OV | Lakeshore Volleyball Club – Macvoulou [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM PHILLIPS 14 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC6‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Murschel [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 14-Strawn [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑NEWAV3‑OV | New Wave VBC – 14-McDonald [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑GOLDC1‑OV | Gold Coast Volleyball Club – Gold Coast 14 [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑KIDAM2‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America 14R 2 [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM SIWEK 14 [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/21/12 |
Location: | Edgewood Community Center (Canton, OH) |
Director: | Judy Hahn |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ACEVB4‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Regional [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑IGNIT3‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 14 Black [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Sharks [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PRIDE2‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Extreme 2016 [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑ESVBC7‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Miller [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM SIWEK 14 [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑KIDAM2‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America 14R 2 [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Cobras [14R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/12/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ4‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets 14 Black [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ4‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s American [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Beatty [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Fascinate [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ4‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ4‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Ward [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑CINVA4‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Scott [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑BLUCR1‑OV | blue crush – Abrams [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROYER [14A] |
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ4‑COLVAB‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14a KATARA [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ4‑TEAMZ5‑OV | Team Z – 14 Grey [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14A KUJANG [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Blue [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO14-A [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 14 american [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ4‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Gold Knights [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Gray [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 14 Green [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-KIDAM2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]