Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Kid's America – Kids America 14 - 1 [FJ4-KIDAM1-OV]
Results for Kid's America – Kids America 14 - 1 are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/28/12 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Elite [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America 14 - 1 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Platinum-14 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Silver-14 [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYE9‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYEA‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Winter [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 13 Thunder [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Black Elite [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE9‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Scarlet Winter [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Amethyst-13 [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Topaz [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 R Gray [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13 Early [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/12/12 |
Location: | Ashland HS (Ashland, OH) |
Director: | Lori Dix |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – DW [13A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 Early [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America 14 - 1 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 14 [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 14 Royal [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 14 White [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Jaguars Varsity [14R] |
Tournament date: | 2/18/12 |
Location: | Edgewood Community Center (Canton, OH) |
Director: | Judy Hahn |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BLUCR1‑OV | blue crush – Abrams [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – M. Smith [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America 14 - 1 [14R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | PITTSBURGH ELITE FJ4-PITTS3-KE | ||
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Powell [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ZEROG2‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Pink [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑HOLLY3‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – E. Smith [14R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | PITTSBURGH ELITE FJ4-PITTS6-KE |
Tournament date: | 2/25/12 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Isaac Bush |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America 14 - 1 [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑CAPCV1‑OV | Capital City Volleyball – Volleywood [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 14 Gold [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – Fierce [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14RMV SAI [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CGLDS2‑OV | Club Gold South – 14 Navy [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CREEK2‑OV | TCVC – 14 White [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑KIDAM2‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America 14R 2 [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/03/12 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Isaac Bush |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America 14 - 1 [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑NEWAV4‑OV | New Wave VBC – 14-Gibson [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑SWATV3‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK THUNDER [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 14-Fouts [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE COBRAS [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑KIDAM2‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America 14R 2 [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑SWATV2‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER STRIKERS [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 14-Barker [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-KIDAM1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]