Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Grandlake VBC – WION 14 [FJ4-GRLVC8-OV]
Results for Grandlake VBC – WION 14 are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/25/12 |
Location: | Parkway High School (Rockford, OH) |
Director: | Todd Henkle |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 14 White [14R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK [14R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACITY3‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – SMITH 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BDLJV5‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MARBAUGH 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – WION 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SVVBC4‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Ginn [14R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 14R-Andrews [14R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑SVVBC3‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – 14 McMahon [14R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 14 RED [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/03/12 |
Location: | Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House (Bowling Green, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Tournament date: | 3/10/12 |
Location: | Russia HS (Russia, OH) |
Director: | William Wion |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 14U Green [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – WION 14 [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Otte [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MARBAUGH 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – SMITH 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Helman [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TAVBC6‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Apple [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑SVVBC3‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – 14 McMahon [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Hess [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/17/12 |
Location: | Ohio Northern University: Sports Center (Ada, OH) |
Director: | Brian Hofman |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HORSTMAN 16 [16R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HENKLE 16 [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Pearl-16 [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Purple - Perez [16R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black [16R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Ipera [16R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 16 Green [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Elite [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – Bullets 14 White [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – WION 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – ANASAZI [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 C Grey [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – SMITH 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 14 - Christy/McMillan [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑LATIT3‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14 Silver - Bockbrader [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑BEANC3‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – String [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Green [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 14-Inbody [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/07/12 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – WION 14 [14R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 13 Gosche [13R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Leopard Sharks [14R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Lease [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Campbell [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HICKS 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HORSTMAN 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Bandito [14R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Nimbus [14R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 13-GOLD [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | JORGENSEN\'S (FJ2-JORGE1-HO) | ||
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Setzler [12R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | SOUTH COUNTY (FJ2-SOUTH2-CA) | ||
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Edison Orange [12R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Aztek [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/29/12 |
Location: | Lehman HS (Sidney, OH) |
Director: | Greg Snipes |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Otte [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – WION 14 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Helman [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 14 Blue [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Hess [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TAVBC6‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Apple [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 14R-Andrews [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-GRLVC8-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]