Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 14 Defiance [FJ4-GCVCO7-OV]
Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 14 Defiance are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/25/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 McConnaughey [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM PHILLIPS 14 [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Simonds [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 Early [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC6‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Murschel [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fowler [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Bandito [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Nimbus [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 14 WEAVER [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 14 VOTAW [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 C Grey [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO7‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 14 Defiance [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/03/12 |
Location: | Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH) |
Director: | Steven Yarnell |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM PHILLIPS 14 [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO7‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 14 Defiance [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TOLDV1‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 13-1 [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Green [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – ANASAZI [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-3 [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑COVBC3‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 14-R [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 14 BLUE [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/10/12 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-2 [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Collins [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LATIT3‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14 Silver - Bockbrader [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-3 [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO7‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 14 Defiance [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 C White [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Bannister [14R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Ruffing [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Davidson [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12-1 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12-2 [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Stockaders [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑BEANC3‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Cocoa [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12 C [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MOHWK1‑OV | Mohawk Volleyball Club – Mohawk Warriors [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/11/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Reinhart 12 [12N] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Hohler [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 McConnaughey [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-2 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 14 RED [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 14 BLUE [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 14s [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 14R-Andrews [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑OACZZ4‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Grey [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO7‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 14 Defiance [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 14-Inbody [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-GCVCO7-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]