Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 C Grey [FJ4-GCVCO5-OV]
Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 C Grey are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/19/12 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 Early Black [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM GADD 16 [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TSJVC3‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Irish [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO7‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 NWOAL [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 16 Early Green [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Krupp [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Collins [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MARBAUGH 14 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 Early [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fowler [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 C Grey [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 14 BLUE [14R] |
Tournament date: | 2/25/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 McConnaughey [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM PHILLIPS 14 [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Simonds [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 Early [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC6‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Murschel [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fowler [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Bandito [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Nimbus [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 14 WEAVER [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 14 VOTAW [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 C Grey [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO7‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 14 Defiance [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/17/12 |
Location: | Ohio Northern University: Sports Center (Ada, OH) |
Director: | Brian Hofman |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HORSTMAN 16 [16R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HENKLE 16 [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Pearl-16 [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Purple - Perez [16R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black [16R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Ipera [16R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 16 Green [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Elite [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – Bullets 14 White [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – WION 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – ANASAZI [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 C Grey [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – SMITH 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 14 - Christy/McMillan [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑LATIT3‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14 Silver - Bockbrader [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑BEANC3‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – String [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Green [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 14-Inbody [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/25/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BULET2‑OV | Bullets – Bullets 14 Blue [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets 14 Black [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Hohler [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – Bullets 14 White [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 McConnaughey [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC6‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Murschel [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-2 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑LATIT3‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14 Silver - Bockbrader [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Bandito [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 14 RED [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 C Grey [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Nimbus [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/29/12 |
Location: | University of Findlay (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Ruffing [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – Freedom [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12-1 [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM SWAIN [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12 C [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-GCVCO5-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]