Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Leindecker [FJ4-ESVBC4-OV]
Results for Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Leindecker are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/12/12 |
Location: | Triway HS (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jacqueline Zody |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 14 Sokol [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑INFTY2‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 14 Regional [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBCA‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Guy [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 14-Fouts [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Leindecker [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Tuttle [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT STORM [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 14 Vodopich [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑GOLDC1‑OV | Gold Coast Volleyball Club – Gold Coast 14 [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 14-Barker [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC14 Black [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑EOVBC2‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 14 Grey [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/04/12 |
Location: | Tallmadge Recreation Center (Tallmadge, OH) |
Director: | Patricia Bullock |
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | One Wellness (Eastlake, OH) |
Director: | Rodger Smith |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑KLARS1‑OV | Klars VBC – Warriors [16R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Blue [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – WALTZ 16's [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – BARKER 16's [16R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑CLONE2‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 White [15R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 16 [16R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 16's [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 14 Regional - Williams [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBCA‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Guy [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GOLDC1‑OV | Gold Coast Volleyball Club – Gold Coast 14 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – BARTLETT 14's [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Leindecker [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – NILSSON 14's [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑THNDR3‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – KEKIC 14's [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/21-22/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Chapman [13A] |
2. | 14.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Simonds [14R] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 McConnaughey [14R] |
4. | 12.182 | 4th | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC6‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Murschel [14R] |
5. | 10.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-1 [13A] |
6. | 9.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SOUL SERVERS [14R] |
7. | 8.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Collins [14R] |
8. | 7.091 | 4th | Silver | FJ4‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Lease [14R] |
9. | 5.818 | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑ESVBC9‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Huntsman/Thewes [14R] |
10. | 4.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Leindecker [14R] |
11. | 3.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Bannister [14R] |
12. | 2.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ4‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 C White [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/28-29/12 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Caleb Sturrup |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 13 Thunder [13R] |
2. | 16.222 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Red [13R] |
3. | 14.444 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PGMGC1‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 13 Pink [13R] |
3. | 14.444 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – White [13R] |
5. | 10.889 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑CHILL1‑OV | Club Chill – Chill 13 Blue [13R] |
6. | 9.111 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Purple [13R] |
7. | 7.333 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13RE - BAUDO [13R] |
8. | 5.556 | 1st | Bronze | FJ2‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Black [12R] |
9. | 3.778 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑PGMGC3‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 13 Midnight [13R] |
10. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 13 Black [13R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/12/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ4‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets 14 Black [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ4‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s American [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Beatty [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Fascinate [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ4‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ4‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Ward [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑CINVA4‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Scott [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑BLUCR1‑OV | blue crush – Abrams [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROYER [14A] |
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ4‑COLVAB‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14a KATARA [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ4‑TEAMZ5‑OV | Team Z – 14 Grey [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14A KUJANG [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Blue [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO14-A [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 14 american [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ4‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Gold Knights [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Gray [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 14 Green [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-ESVBC4-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]