Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Dayton Jrs. – 14 White [FJ4-DJVBC3-OV]
Results for Dayton Jrs. – 14 White are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/11/12 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 15 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE9‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Scarlet Winter [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Hammerhead Shark [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CTHUN1‑OV | Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 15 [15A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ACITY3‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Reef Sharks [15R] |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 14-N [14N] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑CHAMP3‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Megamouth [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CAPCV1‑OV | Capital City Volleyball – Volleywood [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 14's [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CHAMP4‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Horn Sharks [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14EB - Niceley [14R] |
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/18-19/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑TOLDV1‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 17-1 [17R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | Pitt Elite 17-1 Black FJ7-PITTS2-KE | ||
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A] |
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex [17R] |
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R] |
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 White [17R] |
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ7‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 17 Thunder [17R] |
7. | 7th | Gold | Huron Valley 17 White FJ7HVVBC2-LK | ||
9. | 1st | Silver | Etobicoke Titans Volleyball Club (CA) | ||
10. | 11.739 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Price 17s [17R] |
11. | 11.043 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MCCVC5‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Silver [16R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | Pitt Elite 17-2 Gold FJ7-PITTS4-KE | ||
13. | 5th | Silver | Blue Crush Volleyball Club | ||
13. | 5th | Silver | Frankfort Elite | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | Club Extreme 17 FJ7-CEXVB1-LK | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | Kenton Volleyball Club | ||
17. | 1st | Bronze | Decatur Force 17\\\'s | ||
18. | 2nd | Bronze | CINCY PEPPERS 17 BANANAS FJ7-CNPEP1-PR | ||
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Crystal-17 [17R] |
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 17's [17R] |
21. | 5th | Bronze | Buffalo Volleyball Academy 17-2 | ||
21. | 4.087 | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑COLVA6‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R Gray [17R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ7‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Etobicoke Titans U15 Blue | ||
2. | 17.304 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑IGNIT3‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 [15R] |
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R] |
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Budokan [15R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | Midwest Xtreme 15 Navy | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | Pitt Elite 15-1 Black FJ5-PITTS1-KE | ||
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ4‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A] |
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ5‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15R] |
9. | 12.435 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | NG Elite 15-2 | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | CINCY PEPPERS 15 BANANA PEPPERS (FJ5-CNPEP1-PR) | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | Pitt Elite 15 Silver FJ5-PITTS5-KE | ||
13. | 9.652 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray [15R] |
13. | 9.652 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R] |
15. | 7th | Silver | NG Elite 15-3 | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | South County 15U Black | ||
17. | 1st | Bronze | Legacy 15-Nike | ||
18. | 2nd | Bronze | Legacy 15-SWOOSH | ||
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 15's Crabtree [15R] |
21. | 5th | Bronze | Club Extreme 15 FJ5-CEXVB1-LK | ||
21. | 4.087 | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Opal-15 [15R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ5‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ5‑SOJOV2‑OV | SOJO – 15's Palmer [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/10/12 |
Location: | Russia HS (Russia, OH) |
Director: | William Wion |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 14U Green [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – WION 14 [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Otte [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MARBAUGH 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – SMITH 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Helman [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TAVBC6‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Apple [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑SVVBC3‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – 14 McMahon [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Hess [14R] |
Tournament: | Dig or Die Tournament |
Tournament date: | 3/24/12 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Tournament date: | 4/07/12 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Lisa Schaad |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 14 Montgomery [14N] |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 14 Jozy [14A] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ELEVA3‑OV | Elevation – 14 Collins [14A] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BRADEMEYER 14AG [14A] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 14 White [14R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑MCCVC4‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Silver [14R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Gold Knights [14A] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – UNBLOCKABLE [14R] |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 14 american [14A] |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 14s [14R] |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R] |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 14 Red [14R] |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑CLIPP2‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 14-2 [14R] |
14. | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4-NKJVB3-PR | ||
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑BUCKE1‑OV | Buckeye Elite – Buckeye Elite 14u [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/21/12 |
Location: | Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Snowbarger |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 14-Helfer [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 14-Strawn [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NEWAV3‑OV | New Wave VBC – 14-McDonald [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Mulligan [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Tuttle [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 14 [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Jaguars Varsity [14R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12s Teal [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – Freedom [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Green [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12s Black [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑JVBCV1‑OV | JVBC – Jackson 12s [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 12U [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 11-Kiefner [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑BLUCR2‑OV | blue crush – McVicker/Henry [12R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/12/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ4‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets 14 Black [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ4‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s American [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Beatty [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Fascinate [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ4‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ4‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Ward [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑CINVA4‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Scott [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑BLUCR1‑OV | blue crush – Abrams [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROYER [14A] |
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ4‑COLVAB‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14a KATARA [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ4‑TEAMZ5‑OV | Team Z – 14 Grey [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14A KUJANG [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Blue [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO14-A [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 14 american [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ4‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Gold Knights [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Gray [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 14 Green [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-DJVBC3-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]