Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black [FJ4-CLONE1-OV]
Results for Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/03/12 |
Location: | Edgewood Community Center (Canton, OH) |
Director: | Judy Hahn |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 14 Regional - Williams [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑MCVBC3‑OV | MCVBC – 14 Silver [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 14 Royal [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – Fierce [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 14 VOTAW [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – BARTLETT 14's [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – NILSSON 14's [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/10/12 |
Location: | Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH) |
Director: | Kathleen Lightfoot |
Tournament date: | 3/24/12 |
Location: | Girard HS (Girard, OH) |
Director: | Phil Walters |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ4-PITTS2-KE | ||
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ4-PITTS5-KE | ||
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑HOLLY4‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Williams [14R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ4-RENAS2-KE | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – M. Smith [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑HOLLY3‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – E. Smith [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PGMGC1‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 14 Pink [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑MCVBV1‑OV | MCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB-14 [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC14 Black [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Michelle [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑EOVBC2‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 14 Grey [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/31/12 |
Location: | Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Snowbarger |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Parkison [16R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Black [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Moore [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Purple Zebras [16R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Mako Sharks [16R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 16 Regional Purple - Longworth/Major [16R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CXTRM2‑OV | Club Extreme – 16 Regional Orange - Booth/Hanzie [16R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑LIGHT1‑OV | Lightning VBC – STRUCK [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – Freedom [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Black [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Tacos [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 12 Royal [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑MIDOH4‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 WHITE [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 12 White [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MIDOH3‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 DAUP [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/07/12 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Caleb Sturrup |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Walker [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Black [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Purple [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13RE - BAUDO [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Black [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Michelle [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRE3‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Blue [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRE4‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 White [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12s Teal [12R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Tisko [12R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – D.Davidson [12R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Black [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑BLUCR1‑OV | blue crush – Hensley/Cutlip [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – Blue [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRE3‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Blue [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 12 Julie [12R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – LANCERS [12R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12s Black [12R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Purple [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/22/12 |
Location: | Thiel College (Greenville, PA) |
Director: | Steven Brewer |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | PEVA 14 Gold | ||
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Blue [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CHILL1‑OV | Club Chill – 14 Blue [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PGMGC4‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 14 Silver [14R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | PEVA 14 Blue | ||
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CHILL2‑OV | Club Chill – 14 White [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – CREEKER'S [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-CLONE1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]