Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Champaign County VBC – Leopard Sharks [FJ4-CHAMP1-OV]
Results for Champaign County VBC – Leopard Sharks are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/28/12 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 15 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Hammerhead Shark [15A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 15 [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Reef Sharks [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Peak [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑CEAST3‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 15 Navy [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 15's Crabtree [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SOJOV2‑OV | SOJO – 15's Palmer [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Summit [15R] |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑CHAMP3‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Megamouth [14A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CAPCV1‑OV | Capital City Volleyball – Volleywood [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Leopard Sharks [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑PUTCV1‑OV | Putnam County VBC – Heat [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 14's [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TARHL1‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 14-Blue [14R] |
Tournament date: | 2/11/12 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Leopard Sharks [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE9‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14 R Gray [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYEA‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Winter [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – 14 [14R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R White [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye !2 Red Winter [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Red [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – Freedom [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R Navy [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Summit [12R] |
Tournament date: | 2/26/12 |
Location: | Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Ginger Hineline |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HORSTMAN 14 [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑CLIPP2‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 14-2 [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MCCVC5‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Titanium [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Leopard Sharks [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CINVA5‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Goble [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Gray [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑BDLJV4‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 White [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 14 [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Black [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CHAMP4‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Horn Sharks [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | David Chapman |
Tournament date: | 3/24/12 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Leopard Sharks [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Davis [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 14 Blue [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – Pioneer 14 [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 14s [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑MAGVB2‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Potions [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CHAMP4‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Horn Sharks [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑SVVBC3‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – 14 McMahon [14R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 12-Thomas [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Frilled Sharks [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Angel Sharks [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 12-Londot [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Goblin Shark [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Dix [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/07/12 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – WION 14 [14R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 13 Gosche [13R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Leopard Sharks [14R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Lease [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Campbell [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HICKS 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HORSTMAN 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Bandito [14R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Nimbus [14R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 13-GOLD [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | JORGENSEN\'S (FJ2-JORGE1-HO) | ||
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Setzler [12R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | SOUTH COUNTY (FJ2-SOUTH2-CA) | ||
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Edison Orange [12R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Aztek [12R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-CHAMP1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]