Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red [FJ4-BDLJV2-OV]

Results for Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/26/12
Location:Miami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – Western Buckeye 15's [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Bullets - Black [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5‑PCHRG2‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Charles [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5‑TEAMZ3‑OVTeam Z – 15 Green [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑CINVA3‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Seta [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 regional [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑PREBL1‑OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 15 [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5‑BDLJV4‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5‑BDLJV3‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Black [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5‑COVBC3‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 15-R [15R]


Tournament date:3/03-04/12
Location:South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
 
Girls' 14 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ4‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – HARDESTY 14A [14A]
3. 3rdGoldFJ4-DFORC1-HO
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ4‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Jozy [14A]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ4‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A Navy [14A]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ4‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ4‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK [14A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ4‑TEAMZ5‑OVTeam Z – 14 Grey [14A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ4‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ4‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 14 Collins [14A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ4‑CHAMP3‑OVChampaign County VBC – Megamouth [14A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ4‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ4‑COVBC2‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO14-A [14A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ4‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Gold Knights [14A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ4‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red [14A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ4‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 american [14A]


Tournament:Dig or Die Tournament
Tournament date:3/11/12
Location:South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
Director:Phillip Anders
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 14 American [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Bullets - Black [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑SVVBC1‑OVStillwater Valley VC – Lightcap 15 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑BDLJV4‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑BUCKE1‑OVBuckeye Elite – Buckeye Elite 15u [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 regional [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – LETHAL LADIES [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – 15's Crabtree [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑SOJOV2‑OVSOJO – 15's Palmer [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5‑BDLJV3‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Black [15R]
13.4.4002ndBronzeFJ5‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SHAZAM [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑NETTH1‑OVNet Threat Volleyball Club – 15u - Juillerat [15R]


Tournament date:3/18/12
Location:Parkway High School (Rockford, OH)
Director:Jeff Marbaugh
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5‑STARS1‑OVStars & Spikes VBC – 15 RED [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Jozy [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5‑GRLVC6‑OVGrandlake VBC – SPETTY 15 [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – KEBER 15 [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑NWOVB1‑OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – Wildcats [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑SVVBC1‑OVStillwater Valley VC – Lightcap 15 [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5‑TSJVC2‑OVToledo SJVC – 15 Thunder Struck [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5‑GRLVC5‑OVGrandlake VBC – KPETTY 15 [15R]


Tournament date:4/21-22/12
Location:Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH)
Director:Ginger Hineline
 
Girls' 14 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ4‑CHAMP3‑OVChampaign County VBC – Megamouth [14A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ4‑CINVA3‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Fightmaster [14A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ4‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A Navy [14A]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ4‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 14 American [14A]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ4‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ4‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK [14A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ4‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-1 [14A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ4‑CINVA4‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Scott [14A]
10. 2ndBronzeFJ4-NKJVB2-PR
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ4‑COLVAB‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14a KATARA [14A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ4‑COVBC2‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO14-A [14A]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ4‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Gold Knights [14A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ4‑COLVAA‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14A KUJANG [14A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ4‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red [14A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ4‑TEAMZ5‑OVTeam Z – 14 Grey [14A]


Tournament date:4/28/12
Location:Kingdom Sports Center (Franklin, OH)
Director:Randall Himes
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5‑BDLJV4‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ5‑CINVA3‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Seta [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5‑PCHRG2‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Charles [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Blue Knights [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ4‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red [14A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5‑BDLJV3‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Black [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SHAZAM [15R]
9.4.0009thSilverFJ5‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Opal-15 [15R]
10.3.00010thSilverFJ5‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R]
11.2.00011thSilverFJ4‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Tournament date:5/12/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 14 American: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ4‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Reinhart [14A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ4‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Moore [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – HARDESTY 14A [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑CINVA3‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Fightmaster [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS [14A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ4‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Black [14A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ4‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 14A Kambic [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Jozy [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A Navy [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Black [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 American [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Brillhart [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ4‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Elite Thewes [14A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-1 [14A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4‑KIDVC3‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 14A BLACK [14A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 14 American [14A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A White [14A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Red [14A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ4‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – FLOYD 14A [14A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ4‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 American [14A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ4‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT A NAVY [14A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ4‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 14 Collins [14A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 14 American [14A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – BRADEMEYER 14AG [14A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ4‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Bullets 14 Black [14R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ4‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s American [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Beatty [14A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – Fascinate [14A]
7.n/a1stPlatinumFJ4‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK [14A]
8.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ4‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Ward [14A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4‑CINVA4‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Scott [14A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4‑BLUCR1‑OVblue crush – Abrams [14R]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROYER [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ4‑COLVAB‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14a KATARA [14A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ4‑TEAMZ5‑OVTeam Z – 14 Grey [14A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4‑COLVAA‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14A KUJANG [14A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 14 American Blue [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4‑COVBC2‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO14-A [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 american [14A]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ4‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Gold Knights [14A]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ4‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red [14A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 14 American Gray [14A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ4‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – 14 Green [14A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ4‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ4‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-2 [14R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ4‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 14 Regional - Williams [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – UNBLOCKABLE [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s Black [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Elite [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑BSVBC5‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 McConnaughey [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Stewart [14R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ4‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Red [14R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ4‑LCSST1‑OVLicking County Superstars – LC Superstar 14 [14R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Simonds [14R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Helfer [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 14 Navy [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 14 White [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑HOLLY4‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Williams [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑OXTRM4‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Grey [14R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ4‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Apex [14R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4‑ACAVC7‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Ehret [14R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4‑TRUMB2‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 14's [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑MCCVC4‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Silver [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Diamond [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑VEVBC3‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14 REGIONAL ELITE- ALEXA [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑WEVBC2‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Jordan [14R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ4‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-14 Purple [14R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ4‑CEAST3‑OVCincy East VBC – 14 Silver [14R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ4‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Humphrey [14R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ4‑ACEVB4‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Regional [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Black [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Otte [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 14 Sokol [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ4‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 14U Green [14R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ4‑ECLVJ6‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Blue [14R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4‑CREEK1‑OVTCVC – 14 Black [14R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Dig It [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 14 Regional [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4‑MCCVC5‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Titanium [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4‑MCVBC3‑OVMCVBC – 14 Silver [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – Western Buckeye 14s [14R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ4‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SOUL SERVERS [14R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ4‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK [14R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4‑INFTY2‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Regional [14R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4‑TPOUT1‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM PHILLIPS 14 [14R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Hohler [14R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4‑ESVBC9‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Huntsman/Thewes [14R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Powell [14R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4‑PUTCV1‑OVPutnam County VBC – Heat [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ4‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Davis [14R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ4‑ABBAV1‑OVABBA – ABBA 14 Elite [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4‑CTHUN2‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4‑NSVBC4‑OVNorthShore VBC – Collins [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Platinum-14 [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4‑IGNIT4‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Red [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Peak [14R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ4‑ESVBC8‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Kaley [14R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ4‑NSVBC3‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4‑OACZZ3‑OVOiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-14 Black [14R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4‑CAPCV1‑OVCapital City Volleyball – Volleywood [14R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4‑ESVBCA‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Guy [14R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 14 WEAVER [14R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 14s - Motherall [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ4‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 14 Vodopich [14R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ4‑MCCVC3‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Gray [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ4‑BDLJV5‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ4‑SWATV3‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK THUNDER [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4‑GRLVC7‑OVGrandlake VBC – SMITH 14 [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4‑HOLLY3‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – E. Smith [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4‑TAVBC5‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Helman [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4‑TRIBE1‑OVThe Tribe VBC – Fierce [14R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ4‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 14 - Christy/McMillan [14R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ4‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red [14R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ4‑CLIPP2‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 14-2 [14R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ4‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4‑ESVBC6‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Mulligan [14R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4‑IGNIT5‑OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4‑MAGVB1‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Sneaky Crushers [14R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4‑SPIRT5‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT STORM [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ4‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE COBRAS [14R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ4‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – Pioneer 14 [14R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ4‑CHILL1‑OVClub Chill – 14 Blue [14R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ4‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ4‑ACITY3‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ4‑BKEYE7‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver [14R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ4‑NEWAV4‑OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Gibson [14R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ4‑PRIDE2‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Extreme 2016 [14R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ4‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sharks [14R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ4‑BISON1‑OVWV Lady Bisons – Bisons [14R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ4‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 14 Royal [14R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ4‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Fowler [14R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ4‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 14s [14R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ4‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Silver-14 [14R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ4‑MAVBA1‑OVMarion Area Volleyball Association – MAVA 14 White [14R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ4‑WVJRS1‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Spike-A-Delics [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Lead/Zinc   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ4‑STARS1‑OVStars & Spikes VBC – 14 RED [14R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ4‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 Blue [14R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ4‑ESVBC5‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Tuttle [14R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ4‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Strawn [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ4‑BEANC2‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – ANASAZI [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ4‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ4‑NEWAV3‑OVNew Wave VBC – 14-McDonald [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ4‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 14 Thunder [14R]
9.n/a1stZincFJ4‑ESVBC7‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Miller [14R]
10.n/a2ndZincFJ4‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black [14R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ4‑TOLVC4‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ4‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Summit [14R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ4‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – 14 Gold [14R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ4‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Leindecker [14R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ4‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Cobras [14R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ4‑SPIRT6‑OVSpirit VBC – 14R COBRAS [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinFJ4‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-3 [14R]
2.n/a2ndTinFJ4‑BDLJV4‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 White [14R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ4‑CINVA5‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Goble [14R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ4‑SPIKE3‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – STARS AND SPIKES [14R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ4‑ADVNC3‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s Blue [14R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ4‑COLVA8‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14RMV SAI [14R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ4‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – HICKS 14 [14R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ4‑SEOAT1‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – Hendershot [14R]
9.n/a1stTungstenFJ4‑COLVA6‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 R Black [14R]
10.n/a2ndTungstenFJ4‑LONEL2‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 White [14R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ4‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 14R PINK ZEBRAS [14R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ4‑TRUMB1‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull White 14's [14R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ4‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Blue [14R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ4‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 14 White [14R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ4‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Dominators [14R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ4‑TAVBC6‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Apple [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumFJ4‑TAVBC4‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Hess [14R]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumFJ4‑SEOAT2‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – Young [14R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumFJ4‑MAGVB2‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Potions [14R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumFJ4‑ZEROG2‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Pink [14R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ4‑BDLJV3‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Black [14R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ4‑GDVBC1‑OVGold Diggers VBC – 14-Inbody [14R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ4‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – 14R SAILORS [14R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ4‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 14R-Andrews [14R]
9.n/a1stCalciumFJ4‑WESTV2‑OVWestland VBC – 14U White [14R]
10.n/a2ndCalciumFJ4‑FREAK2‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Kline [14R]
11.n/a3rdCalciumFJ4‑COLVA7‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14RMV KAMA [14R]
11.n/a3rdCalciumFJ4‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-14 Blue [14R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ4‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – 14 [14R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ4‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 14 Red [14R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ4‑SWATV2‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER STRIKERS [14R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ4‑TEAMZ3‑OVTeam Z – 14 Green [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron/Cobalt   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stIronFJ4‑COVBC3‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 14-R [14R]
2.n/a2ndIronFJ4‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 14 [14R]
3.n/a3rdIronFJ4‑ACAVC8‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Venable [14R]
3.n/a3rdIronFJ4‑TPOUT2‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM SIWEK 14 [14R]
5.n/a5thIronFJ4‑CREEK2‑OVTCVC – 14 White [14R]
5.n/a5thIronFJ4‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 14 VOTAW [14R]
5.n/a5thIronFJ4‑OACZZ4‑OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Grey [14R]
5.n/a5thIronFJ4‑VEVBC4‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14 REGIONAL - STEPIC [14R]
9.n/a1stCobaltFJ4‑COLVA9‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14RM KAMA [14R]
10.n/a2ndCobaltFJ4‑KIDAM2‑OVKid's America – Kids America 14R 2 [14R]
11.n/a3rdCobaltFJ4‑SPIKE4‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SUGAR & SPIKE [14R]
11.n/a3rdCobaltFJ4‑TARHL1‑OVTarHeels Volleyball Club – 14-Blue [14R]
13.n/a5thCobaltFJ4‑CROWN1‑OVCrown City Side Out VBC – Shock [14R]
13.n/a5thCobaltFJ4‑EOVBC2‑OVEast Ohio VBC – EOVC 14 Grey [14R]
13.n/a5thCobaltFJ4‑KANAW1‑OVKanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 14U [14R]
13.n/a5thCobaltFJ4‑SUVBC3‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 14s - Wilcoxon [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-BDLJV2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter