Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [FJ4-ACEVB3-OV]
Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American are highlighted in the following 10 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Rock-N-Roll Tournament |
Tournament date: | 1/28-29/12 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Sheree Harvey |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ7-KEYVB1-KE | ||
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ7-BUFAC1-WE | ||
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 16A Mekinda [16A] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | FJ7-FRONT2-WE | ||
6. | 6.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 EB - Perez [17R] |
7. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 17 Early Green [17R] |
7. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R] |
Girls' 15 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N] |
2. | 18.364 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 National [15N] |
3. | 16.727 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Scipione [14N] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ5-KEYVB1-KE | ||
5. | 13.455 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N] |
6. | 11.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N] |
7. | 10.182 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15E Muniak [15A] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ5-TVOVB1-LK | ||
9. | 6.909 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – Jade [15R] |
9. | 5th | Silver | FJ5-PITTS6-KE | ||
9. | 5th | Silver | FJ5-RENAS2-KE | ||
9. | 6.909 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Black [15A] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC7‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Ehret [14R] |
2. | 14.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC6‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Humphrey [14R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Sharks [14R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14 REGIONAL ELITE- ALEXA [14R] |
4. | 1st | Silver | FJ4-PITTS6-KE | ||
5. | 2nd | Silver | FJ4-PITTS3-KE | ||
7. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – MPLWD - 14 [14R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ4-PITTS4-KE |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Laffey [14N] |
2. | 18.615 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A] |
3. | 17.231 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Moore [14A] |
3. | 17.231 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Black [14A] |
5. | 14.462 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13N Fulton [13N] |
5. | 14.462 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal [14N] |
7. | 1st | Silver | FJ4-RENAS1-KE | ||
8. | 10.308 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A] |
9. | 8.923 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N] |
9. | 8.923 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A] |
11. | 5th | Silver | FJ4-FRONT2-WE | ||
11. | 6.154 | 5th | Silver | FJ4‑OXTRM3‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s White [14A] |
11. | 5th | Silver | FJ4-PITTS2-KE | ||
11. | 5th | Silver | FJ4-PITTS5-KE |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13E McMahon [13A] |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13 National [13N] |
3. | 10.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12N Ciavarelli [12N] |
4. | 1st | Silver | FJ3-RENAS1-KE | ||
5. | 4.800 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12E Fieseler [12R] |
6. | 3rd | Silver | FJ3-RENAS2-KE |
Tournament date: | 2/04/12 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Dana Artman |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball COmpany 15 Early [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Bossard [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROYER [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑VELIT3‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 15 Rafailedes [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Adamowski [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Black [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Sifferlin [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑VEVBC4‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 15 RE - LARMAR [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 15 Regional - Gill [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-3 [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Legacy Jrs [15R] |
Girls' 14 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Brillhart [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Moore [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Black [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Fascinate [14A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 14 American [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14A Kambic [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A] |
Tournament date: | 2/11/12 |
Location: | Independence HS Fieldhouse (Independence, OH) |
Director: | Donna Day |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT CHEETAHS [12R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ2-ODYSS1-KE | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 12 Julie [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑COLNS1‑OV | Collins Volleyball Club – Collins Allstars [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM SWAIN [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CVBCO4‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Pink [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Quartz-12 [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/03/12 |
Location: | Independence HS Fieldhouse (Independence, OH) |
Director: | Donna Day |
Tournament date: | 3/10-11/12 |
Location: | Ridgedale HS (Morral, OH) |
Director: | Scott Monroe |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Reinhart [14A] |
2. | 14.600 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Black [14A] |
3. | 13.200 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A] |
3. | 13.200 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑COLVA7‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15RM TAGOU [15R] |
5. | 10.400 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CHAMP3‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Megamouth [14A] |
5. | 10.400 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-1 [14A] |
5. | 10.400 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14 Purple - Niceley [14A] |
5. | 10.400 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14A] |
9. | 4.800 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14A KUJANG [14A] |
10. | 3.400 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT A NAVY [14A] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑COLVAB‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14a KATARA [14A] |
Tournament: | OVR Bid Play-In Tournament |
Tournament date: | 3/24/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Girls' 14 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A] |
2. | 12.909 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A] |
3. | 11.818 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A] |
3. | 11.818 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS [14A] |
5. | 9.636 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-1 [14A] |
5. | 9.636 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 14 American [14A] |
7. | 7.455 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Black [14A] |
8. | 6.364 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 14A BLACK [14A] |
9. | 5.273 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CTHUN1‑OV | Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14A] |
9. | 5.273 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A] |
11. | 3.091 | 5th | Silver | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
11. | 3.091 | 5th | Silver | FJ4‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A] |
Girls' 13 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – DW [13A] |
2. | 12.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A] |
3. | 11.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American [13A] |
3. | 11.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 13 American [13A] |
5. | 8.667 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ELEVA3‑OV | Elevation – 13 Reinert [13A] |
5. | 8.667 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13 American [13A] |
7. | 6.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 13 A [13A] |
8. | 4.667 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 32 [13A] |
9. | 3.333 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A] |
9. | 3.333 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [12R] |
2. | 12.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Elite [12R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑SOVCR4‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK go the Weasels [12R] |
5. | 6.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R] |
6. | 4.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 22 [12R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 23 [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/31-04/1/12 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Caleb Sturrup |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region-Molten® 2012 National Bid Qualifier |
Tournament date: | 4/14-15/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament date: | 4/21/12 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit (Avon, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/12/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ4‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets 14 Black [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ4‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s American [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Beatty [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Fascinate [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ4‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ4‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Ward [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑CINVA4‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Scott [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑BLUCR1‑OV | blue crush – Abrams [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROYER [14A] |
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ4‑COLVAB‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14a KATARA [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ4‑TEAMZ5‑OV | Team Z – 14 Grey [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14A KUJANG [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Blue [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO14-A [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 14 american [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ4‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Gold Knights [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Gray [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 14 Green [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-ACEVB3-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]