Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Ehret [FJ4-ACAVC7-OV]
Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Ehret are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Rock-N-Roll Tournament |
Tournament date: | 1/28-29/12 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Sheree Harvey |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ7-KEYVB1-KE | ||
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ7-BUFAC1-WE | ||
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 16A Mekinda [16A] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | FJ7-FRONT2-WE | ||
6. | 6.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 EB - Perez [17R] |
7. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 17 Early Green [17R] |
7. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R] |
Girls' 15 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N] |
2. | 18.364 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 National [15N] |
3. | 16.727 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Scipione [14N] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ5-KEYVB1-KE | ||
5. | 13.455 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N] |
6. | 11.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N] |
7. | 10.182 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15E Muniak [15A] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ5-TVOVB1-LK | ||
9. | 6.909 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – Jade [15R] |
9. | 5th | Silver | FJ5-PITTS6-KE | ||
9. | 5th | Silver | FJ5-RENAS2-KE | ||
9. | 6.909 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Black [15A] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC7‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Ehret [14R] |
2. | 14.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC6‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Humphrey [14R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Sharks [14R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14 REGIONAL ELITE- ALEXA [14R] |
4. | 1st | Silver | FJ4-PITTS6-KE | ||
5. | 2nd | Silver | FJ4-PITTS3-KE | ||
7. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – MPLWD - 14 [14R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ4-PITTS4-KE |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Laffey [14N] |
2. | 18.615 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A] |
3. | 17.231 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Moore [14A] |
3. | 17.231 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Black [14A] |
5. | 14.462 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13N Fulton [13N] |
5. | 14.462 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal [14N] |
7. | 1st | Silver | FJ4-RENAS1-KE | ||
8. | 10.308 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A] |
9. | 8.923 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N] |
9. | 8.923 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A] |
11. | 5th | Silver | FJ4-FRONT2-WE | ||
11. | 6.154 | 5th | Silver | FJ4‑OXTRM3‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s White [14A] |
11. | 5th | Silver | FJ4-PITTS2-KE | ||
11. | 5th | Silver | FJ4-PITTS5-KE |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13E McMahon [13A] |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13 National [13N] |
3. | 10.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12N Ciavarelli [12N] |
4. | 1st | Silver | FJ3-RENAS1-KE | ||
5. | 4.800 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12E Fieseler [12R] |
6. | 3rd | Silver | FJ3-RENAS2-KE |
Tournament date: | 2/05/12 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Dana Artman |
Girls' 15 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Ice [15A] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑IGNIT2‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 American [15A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Galaxy [15A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15A Navarro [15A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ACEVB4‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 American-Molly [15A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 15 American [15A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15 A - KAITLYN [15A] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Elite Kohler [15A] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Philips [15A] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Summerfield [15A] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Red [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC7‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Ehret [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑IGNIT3‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 14 Black [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ECLVJ6‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Blue [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑OXTRM4‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Grey [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PCVBC2‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Dig It [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Cobras [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑PRIDE2‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Extreme 2016 [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑VEVBC4‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14 REGIONAL - STEPIC [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑ACAVC8‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Venable [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 14 [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/03/12 |
Location: | United HS (Hanoverton, OH) |
Director: | Richard Wyman Jr. |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC7‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Ehret [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑HOLLY4‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Williams [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 13 American [13A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 14's [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Powell [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑HOLLY8‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Daggy [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 14 Black [14R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ4-PITTS1-KE | ||
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 14's [14R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | FJ4-WESTM1-KE | ||
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑HOLLY5‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Anderson [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MCVBV1‑OV | MCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB-14 [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/11/12 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit (Avon, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Tournament date: | 3/31/12 |
Location: | Geneva College: Metheny Fieldhouse (Beaver Falls, PA) |
Director: | Curtis Conser |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑HOLLY8‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Daggy [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑INFTY2‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 14 Regional [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC7‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Ehret [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑HOLLY6‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Ragan [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC6‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Humphrey [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PGMGC3‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 14 Midnight [14R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | GJVBC (Keystone) | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | Rrenaissance 14 Red (Keystone) | ||
9. | 1st | Silver | Westmoreland Elite (Keystone) | ||
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑HOLLY7‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Lasko [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CGLDN1‑OV | Club Gold North – 14 Blue [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CGLDN2‑OV | Club Gold North – 14 White [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/14/12 |
Location: | Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Snowbarger |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Fox [15A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Blue [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 16 Green [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑CXTRM2‑OV | Club Extreme – 16 Regional Orange - Booth/Hanzie [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑CLONE3‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Grey [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MIDOH3‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 PERCIVAL [16R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ6-WESTM4-KE |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Desrosier Thomas [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Rogers [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Black [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑MIDOH3‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 DAUP [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 12 Royal [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM SWAIN [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 12 White [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MIDOH4‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 WHITE [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/29/12 |
Location: | Mount Vernon Academy (Mount Vernon, OH) |
Director: | Adrienne Delph |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – LC Superstar 14 [14R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC7‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Ehret [14R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC6‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Humphrey [14R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM PHILLIPS 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑COLVA6‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14 R Black [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑COLVA7‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14RMV KAMA [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14RMV SAI [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CREEK1‑OV | TCVC – 14 Black [14R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑WESTV2‑OV | Westland VBC – 14U White [14R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CREEK2‑OV | TCVC – 14 White [14R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A] |
Tournament date: | 5/05/12 |
Location: | Independence HS Fieldhouse (Independence, OH) |
Director: | Donna Day |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/12/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ4‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets 14 Black [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ4‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s American [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Beatty [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Fascinate [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ4‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ4‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Ward [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑CINVA4‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Scott [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑BLUCR1‑OV | blue crush – Abrams [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROYER [14A] |
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ4‑COLVAB‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14a KATARA [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ4‑TEAMZ5‑OV | Team Z – 14 Grey [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14A KUJANG [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Blue [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO14-A [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 14 american [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ4‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Gold Knights [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Gray [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 14 Green [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-ACAVC7-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]