Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for ABBA – ABBA 14 Elite [FJ4-ABBAV1-OV]
Results for ABBA – ABBA 14 Elite are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/18/12 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Isaac Bush |
Girls' 15 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Peak [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 14 Elite [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TUSCV4‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 15-Thompson [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America 15R [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE7‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑NEWAV4‑OV | New Wave VBC – 14-Gibson [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Summit [15R] |
Tournament date: | 2/26/12 |
Location: | Muskingum College (New Concord, OH) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE9‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Scarlet Winter [15R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – Mission Unblockable [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑VEGAS1‑OV | Vegas Aces Volleyball Club – Vegas Aces [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 14 Elite [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 15 Navy [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15RMV TANTO [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SWATV2‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER X-TREME [15R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑KIDVC3‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 L May [15R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT GREEN X-TREME [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/04/12 |
Location: | Ridgedale HS (Morral, OH) |
Director: | Scott Monroe |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Reinhart [14A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 15 Wright [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A White [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC6‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Scott [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Reef Sharks [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – LC Superstars 15 [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 14 Elite [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – KPETTY 15 [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑KIDVC4‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/31/12 |
Location: | Philo JHS (Philo, OH) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BLUCR1‑OV | blue crush – Abrams [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑SWATV3‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK THUNDER [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 14 Elite [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CREEK1‑OV | TCVC – 14 Black [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑NEWAV3‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Clarke [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 14 Gold [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑NEWAV4‑OV | New Wave VBC – 14-Gibson [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE COBRAS [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Spike-A-Delics [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CREEK2‑OV | TCVC – 14 White [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CGLDS2‑OV | Club Gold South – 14 Navy [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑SWATV2‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER STRIKERS [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/07/12 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Caleb Sturrup |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Walker [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Black [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Purple [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13RE - BAUDO [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Black [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Michelle [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRE3‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Blue [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRE4‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 White [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12s Teal [12R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Tisko [12R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – D.Davidson [12R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Black [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑BLUCR1‑OV | blue crush – Hensley/Cutlip [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – Blue [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRE3‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Blue [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 12 Julie [12R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – LANCERS [12R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12s Black [12R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Purple [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/14/12 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 14 - Christy/McMillan [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 14 Elite [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 14U Green [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Collins [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fowler [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Bannister [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM SIWEK 14 [14R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Camo Cavs [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Davidson [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 12 - CHRISTY [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Grendow [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Red Devils [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Rockets [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑BEANC3‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Cocoa [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – GIANTS [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11s [11U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Woodland [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 11 Gooding [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Johnson 11 [11U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11U Pandas [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lil'Beans [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Orange [11U] |
Tournament date: | 4/28/12 |
Location: | Miami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 13 Jozy [13A] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 14 Elite [14R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CEAST3‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 14 Silver [14R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MCCVC5‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Titanium [14R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | Decatur Force (HO) | ||
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 14 Navy [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HORSTMAN 14 [14R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑BDLJV4‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 White [14R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HICKS 14 [14R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Black [14R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/12/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ4‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets 14 Black [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ4‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s American [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Beatty [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Fascinate [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ4‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ4‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Ward [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑CINVA4‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Scott [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑BLUCR1‑OV | blue crush – Abrams [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROYER [14A] |
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ4‑COLVAB‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14a KATARA [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ4‑TEAMZ5‑OV | Team Z – 14 Grey [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14A KUJANG [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Blue [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO14-A [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 14 american [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ4‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Gold Knights [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Gray [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 14 Green [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-ABBAV1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]