Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Westland VBC – 13U [FJ3-WESTV1-OV]
Results for Westland VBC – 13U are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/18/12 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Tiger Sharks [13A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – SUTTER 13 [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 13-N [13N] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVCA‑OV | Grandlake VBC – WALTON 13 [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 13U [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Zebra Sharks [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 13u - Boggs/Watson [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – SOJO 13's--Wyant [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Frilled Sharks [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye !2 Red Winter [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 11-1 Tsunami [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HENSCHEN 12 [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Goblin Shark [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Angel Sharks [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MIDDLETON 12 [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/03/12 |
Location: | Muskingum College (New Concord, OH) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑KLARS1‑OV | Klars VBC – Impact Gold [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ABBAV2‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 13 Adams [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 13 Hayden [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 13-Tetzloff [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Black [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 13 Gold [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 33 [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 13-Moore [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Silver [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER SPIKERS [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 13U [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/17/12 |
Location: | Miami East HS (Casstown, OH) |
Director: | Dan Litteral |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 13 Cottingim [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 13 [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Spells [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – SOJO 13's--Wyant [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 13U [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Harding [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PREBL2‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 13 Garrett [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/21/12 |
Location: | Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Larry Worth |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Apex [14R] |
2. | 10.889 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 14s - Motherall [14R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Summit [14R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Apex [13R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Peak [13R] |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Peak [14R] |
8. | 4.222 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑BISON1‑OV | WV Lady Bisons – Bisons [14R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 13U [13R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Summit [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
(results not yet available) |
Tournament date: | 4/29/12 |
Location: | Triway HS (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jacqueline Zody |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Indorf [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑IGNIT2‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 13 Black [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – Varsity Elite VBC - 13 Vodopich [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑WEVBC2‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Miley [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 13 Green [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑GOLDC1‑OV | Gold Coast Volleyball Club – Gold Coast 13 [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Mason [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 13 Fogle [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 13U [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 13 Black [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CRUSH1‑OV | Club Crush – Blue [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Mackay [13R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/05/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 13 American [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 13 Jozy [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 13 - Green [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Hixon [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ3‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 32 [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ3‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A Navy [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Teal [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ3‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ3‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13A ORANGE [13A] |
Girls' 13 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ3‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 13 A [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ3‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Ramby [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ3‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 A Navy [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ3‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13A - ROBERTS [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ3‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 13-A [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ3‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 American [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ3‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA Aces – 13 American [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ3‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ3‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s American [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ3‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 13 American Gray [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ3‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 13 American Blue [13A] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Magnesium | FJ3‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13RMV TAI CHI [13R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Magnesium | FJ3‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 13 Royal [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ3‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – Bullets - 13B [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ3‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Purple [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ3‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Panthers [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ3‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Timmers [13R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Calcium | FJ3‑NEWAV4‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Bahmer [13R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Calcium | FJ3‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Mackay [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ3‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Frisch [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ3‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 13u - Boggs/Watson [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ3‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – Gaskalla 13 Red [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-WESTV1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]