Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13A - ROBERTS [FJ3-VEVBC1-OV]
Results for Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13A - ROBERTS are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/25-26/12 |
Location: | One Wellness (Eastlake, OH) |
Director: | Rodger Smith |
Girls' 13 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Ice [13A] |
2. | 14.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American [13A] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A] |
5. | 10.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Teal [13A] |
6. | 9.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 32 [13A] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ3-RENAS1-KE | ||
7. | 8.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13A - ROBERTS [13A] |
9. | 5.818 | 1st | Bronze | FJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N] |
10. | 4.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ2‑IGNIT2‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 12 National [12N] |
11. | 3.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13A ORANGE [13A] |
11. | 3.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A] |
Tournament date: | 3/04/12 |
Location: | Tallmadge Recreation Center (Tallmadge, OH) |
Director: | Patricia Bullock |
Tournament date: | 4/07/12 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Caleb Sturrup |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Walker [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Black [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Purple [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13RE - BAUDO [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Black [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Michelle [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRE3‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Blue [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRE4‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 White [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12s Teal [12R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Tisko [12R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – D.Davidson [12R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Black [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑BLUCR1‑OV | blue crush – Hensley/Cutlip [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – Blue [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRE3‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Blue [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 12 Julie [12R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – LANCERS [12R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12s Black [12R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Purple [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/14/12 |
Location: | Maverick VBC (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Larrick |
Tournament date: | 4/28-29/12 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit (Avon, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/05/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 13 American [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 13 Jozy [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 13 - Green [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Hixon [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ3‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 32 [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ3‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A Navy [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Teal [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ3‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ3‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13A ORANGE [13A] |
Girls' 13 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ3‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 13 A [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ3‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Ramby [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ3‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 A Navy [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ3‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13A - ROBERTS [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ3‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 13-A [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ3‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 American [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ3‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA Aces – 13 American [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ3‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ3‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s American [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ3‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 13 American Gray [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ3‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 13 American Blue [13A] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Magnesium | FJ3‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13RMV TAI CHI [13R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Magnesium | FJ3‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 13 Royal [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ3‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – Bullets - 13B [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ3‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Purple [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ3‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Panthers [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ3‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Timmers [13R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Calcium | FJ3‑NEWAV4‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Bahmer [13R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Calcium | FJ3‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Mackay [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ3‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Frisch [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ3‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 13u - Boggs/Watson [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ3‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – Gaskalla 13 Red [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-VEVBC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]