Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 13-Tetzloff [FJ3-TUSCV2-OV]
Results for TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 13-Tetzloff are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/22/12 |
Location: | Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Larry Worth |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
(results not yet available) |
Tournament date: | 2/11/12 |
Location: | Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH) |
Director: | Kathleen Lightfoot |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑WEVBC2‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Miley [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC3‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 13-Moore [13R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 13 Hayden [13R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 13-Tetzloff [13R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 13 Regional - Cole [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 12 [12R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 12 Marflak [12R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12s Black [12R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑JVBCV1‑OV | JVBC – Jackson 12s [12R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R] |
Tournament date: | 2/19/12 |
Location: | Tallmadge Recreation Center (Tallmadge, OH) |
Director: | Patricia Bullock |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13RE - BAUDO [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Rhinos [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 13-Moore [13R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | FJ3-PITTS4-KE | ||
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 13-Tetzloff [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – Varsity Elite VBC - 13 Vodopich [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 13 Fogle [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12s Teal [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 12 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Tacos [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 12 White [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 12 Royal [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Kefalos [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 12-Pry [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/03/12 |
Location: | Muskingum College (New Concord, OH) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑KLARS1‑OV | Klars VBC – Impact Gold [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ABBAV2‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 13 Adams [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 13 Hayden [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 13-Tetzloff [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Black [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 13 Gold [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 33 [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 13-Moore [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Silver [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER SPIKERS [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 13U [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/10/12 |
Location: | Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse (Steubenville, OH) |
Director: | Ron Pugh |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ABBAV2‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 13 Adams [13R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Ohman [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Helmuth [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 13-Tetzloff [13R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 13-Moore [13R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Pink [13R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Purple [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/31/12 |
Location: | Hudson HS (Hudson, OH) |
Director: | Patricia Bullock |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-TUSCV2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]