Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 13-2 [FJ3-TOLDV2-OV]
Results for Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 13-2 are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/11/12 |
Location: | Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Scherlacher |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-14 Purple [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14 REGIONAL ELITE- ALEXA [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LAKES1‑OV | Lakeshore Volleyball Club – Seagals [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LAKES2‑OV | Lakeshore Volleyball Club – Macvoulou [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑ACEVB4‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Regional [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑IGNIT4‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 14 Red [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑FREAK2‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Kline [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Jaguars Varsity [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – NE - 13 [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Black [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TOLDV2‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 13-2 [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ECLVJ6‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Blue [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Nicodemus [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑GOLDC1‑OV | Gold Coast Volleyball Club – Gold Coast 13 [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Jaguars JV [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/18/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – THOBE 13 [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MILLER 13 [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Murschel [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-2 [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE9‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Scarlet Winter [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Campbell [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Cory [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – POWERS 13 [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TOLDV2‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 13-2 [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 13 BLUE [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 13 Silver - Rodgers [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/17/12 |
Location: | Old Fort High School (Old Fort, OH) |
Director: | Nancy Hoover |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Murschel [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 13 RED [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 13 Gosche [13R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | SportOne(Indiana) | ||
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 13 Adelsperger [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑TOLDV2‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 13-2 [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13C [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 13-GOLD [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/14-15/12 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Zahra Aprili Collins |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Murschel [13R] |
2. | 14.600 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – K & H [13R] |
3. | 13.200 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R] |
3. | 13.200 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 13 Adelsperger [13R] |
5. | 10.400 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Cory [13R] |
5. | 10.400 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑OFVBC3‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 13 Kagy [13R] |
5. | 10.400 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 13 Thunder [13R] |
5. | 10.400 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TOLDV2‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 13-2 [13R] |
9. | 4.800 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 13 Thunder [13R] |
10. | 3.400 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Day [13R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – 13 Regional [13R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/05/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 13 American [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 13 Jozy [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 13 - Green [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Hixon [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ3‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 32 [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ3‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A Navy [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Teal [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ3‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ3‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13A ORANGE [13A] |
Girls' 13 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ3‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 13 A [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ3‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Ramby [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ3‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 A Navy [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ3‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13A - ROBERTS [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ3‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 13-A [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ3‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 American [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ3‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA Aces – 13 American [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ3‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ3‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s American [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ3‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 13 American Gray [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ3‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 13 American Blue [13A] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Magnesium | FJ3‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13RMV TAI CHI [13R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Magnesium | FJ3‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 13 Royal [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ3‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – Bullets - 13B [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ3‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Purple [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ3‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Panthers [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ3‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Timmers [13R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Calcium | FJ3‑NEWAV4‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Bahmer [13R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Calcium | FJ3‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Mackay [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ3‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Frisch [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ3‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 13u - Boggs/Watson [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ3‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – Gaskalla 13 Red [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-TOLDV2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]