Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Southwest VBC – 13 National [FJ3-SWVBC1-OV]
Results for Southwest VBC – 13 National are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Rock-N-Roll Tournament |
Tournament date: | 1/28-29/12 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Sheree Harvey |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ7-KEYVB1-KE | ||
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ7-BUFAC1-WE | ||
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 16A Mekinda [16A] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | FJ7-FRONT2-WE | ||
6. | 6.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 EB - Perez [17R] |
7. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 17 Early Green [17R] |
7. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R] |
Girls' 15 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N] |
2. | 18.364 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 National [15N] |
3. | 16.727 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Scipione [14N] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ5-KEYVB1-KE | ||
5. | 13.455 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N] |
6. | 11.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N] |
7. | 10.182 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15E Muniak [15A] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ5-TVOVB1-LK | ||
9. | 6.909 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – Jade [15R] |
9. | 5th | Silver | FJ5-PITTS6-KE | ||
9. | 5th | Silver | FJ5-RENAS2-KE | ||
9. | 6.909 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Black [15A] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC7‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Ehret [14R] |
2. | 14.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC6‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Humphrey [14R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Sharks [14R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14 REGIONAL ELITE- ALEXA [14R] |
4. | 1st | Silver | FJ4-PITTS6-KE | ||
5. | 2nd | Silver | FJ4-PITTS3-KE | ||
7. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – MPLWD - 14 [14R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ4-PITTS4-KE |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Laffey [14N] |
2. | 18.615 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A] |
3. | 17.231 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Moore [14A] |
3. | 17.231 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Black [14A] |
5. | 14.462 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13N Fulton [13N] |
5. | 14.462 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal [14N] |
7. | 1st | Silver | FJ4-RENAS1-KE | ||
8. | 10.308 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A] |
9. | 8.923 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N] |
9. | 8.923 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A] |
11. | 5th | Silver | FJ4-FRONT2-WE | ||
11. | 6.154 | 5th | Silver | FJ4‑OXTRM3‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s White [14A] |
11. | 5th | Silver | FJ4-PITTS2-KE | ||
11. | 5th | Silver | FJ4-PITTS5-KE |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13E McMahon [13A] |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13 National [13N] |
3. | 10.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12N Ciavarelli [12N] |
4. | 1st | Silver | FJ3-RENAS1-KE | ||
5. | 4.800 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12E Fieseler [12R] |
6. | 3rd | Silver | FJ3-RENAS2-KE |
Tournament date: | 2/05/12 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13 National [13N] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Indorf [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Gardella [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Snyder [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Bontrager [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 13 White [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Beatty [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑MCVBC3‑OV | MCVBC – 13 Silver [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 13 Regional - Cole [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 13 Royal [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/25-26/12 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament: | North Coast National Power League |
Tournament date: | 3/17-18/12 |
Location: | Capital University (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Michelle Hills |
Girls' 14 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Snook [14N] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ4-VOLFX1-WE | ||
3. | 17.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N] |
3. | 17.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14N] |
5. | 14.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N] |
6. | 13.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | Niagara Frontier 14-1 | ||
8. | 3rd | Silver | Renaissance Pgh 14-1 | ||
9. | 1st | Bronze | Legacy 14-1 | ||
10. | 8.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 14 National [14N] |
11. | 7.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N] |
12. | 6.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ4‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N] |
Girls' 13 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Moran [13N] |
2. | 18.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N] |
3. | 17.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N] |
4. | 4th | Gold | Volley FX 13-1 | ||
5. | 14.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Silver [13N] |
5. | 14.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N] |
7. | 12.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite [13N] |
8. | 4th | Silver | Niagara Frontier 13-1 | ||
9. | 9.818 | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13 National [13N] |
10. | 2nd | Bronze | Legacy 13-1 | ||
11. | 7.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 Black [13N] |
12. | 6.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ2‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region-MoltenŽ 2012 National Bid Qualifier |
Tournament date: | 4/14-15/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament date: | 4/29/12 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Dana Artman |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite [13N] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13 National [13N] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Black [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13R EAGLES [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13R BLUE [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N] |
2. | 10.889 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12N] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 12s [12N] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N] |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑IGNIT2‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 12 National [12N] |
8. | 4.222 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Purple [12R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑SPIRE3‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Blue [12R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/05/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 13 American [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 13 Jozy [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 13 - Green [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Hixon [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ3‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 32 [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ3‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A Navy [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Teal [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ3‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ3‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13A ORANGE [13A] |
Girls' 13 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ3‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 13 A [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ3‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Ramby [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ3‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 A Navy [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ3‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13A - ROBERTS [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ3‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 13-A [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ3‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 American [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ3‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA Aces – 13 American [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ3‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ3‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s American [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ3‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 13 American Gray [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ3‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 13 American Blue [13A] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Magnesium | FJ3‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13RMV TAI CHI [13R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Magnesium | FJ3‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 13 Royal [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ3‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – Bullets - 13B [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ3‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Purple [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ3‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Panthers [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ3‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Timmers [13R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Calcium | FJ3‑NEWAV4‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Bahmer [13R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Calcium | FJ3‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Mackay [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ3‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Frisch [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ3‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 13u - Boggs/Watson [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ3‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – Gaskalla 13 Red [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-SWVBC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]