Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for S.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER SPIKERS [FJ3-SWATV1-OV]
Results for S.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER SPIKERS are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/18-19/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑TOLDV1‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 17-1 [17R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | Pitt Elite 17-1 Black FJ7-PITTS2-KE | ||
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A] |
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex [17R] |
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R] |
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 White [17R] |
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ7‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 17 Thunder [17R] |
7. | 7th | Gold | Huron Valley 17 White FJ7HVVBC2-LK | ||
9. | 1st | Silver | Etobicoke Titans Volleyball Club (CA) | ||
10. | 11.739 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Price 17s [17R] |
11. | 11.043 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MCCVC5‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Silver [16R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | Pitt Elite 17-2 Gold FJ7-PITTS4-KE | ||
13. | 5th | Silver | Blue Crush Volleyball Club | ||
13. | 5th | Silver | Frankfort Elite | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | Club Extreme 17 FJ7-CEXVB1-LK | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | Kenton Volleyball Club | ||
17. | 1st | Bronze | Decatur Force 17\\\'s | ||
18. | 2nd | Bronze | CINCY PEPPERS 17 BANANAS FJ7-CNPEP1-PR | ||
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Crystal-17 [17R] |
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 17's [17R] |
21. | 5th | Bronze | Buffalo Volleyball Academy 17-2 | ||
21. | 4.087 | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑COLVA6‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R Gray [17R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ7‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Etobicoke Titans U15 Blue | ||
2. | 17.304 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑IGNIT3‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 [15R] |
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R] |
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Budokan [15R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | Midwest Xtreme 15 Navy | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | Pitt Elite 15-1 Black FJ5-PITTS1-KE | ||
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ4‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A] |
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ5‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15R] |
9. | 12.435 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | NG Elite 15-2 | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | CINCY PEPPERS 15 BANANA PEPPERS (FJ5-CNPEP1-PR) | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | Pitt Elite 15 Silver FJ5-PITTS5-KE | ||
13. | 9.652 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray [15R] |
13. | 9.652 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R] |
15. | 7th | Silver | NG Elite 15-3 | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | South County 15U Black | ||
17. | 1st | Bronze | Legacy 15-Nike | ||
18. | 2nd | Bronze | Legacy 15-SWOOSH | ||
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 15's Crabtree [15R] |
21. | 5th | Bronze | Club Extreme 15 FJ5-CEXVB1-LK | ||
21. | 4.087 | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Opal-15 [15R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ5‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ5‑SOJOV2‑OV | SOJO – 15's Palmer [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/03/12 |
Location: | Muskingum College (New Concord, OH) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑KLARS1‑OV | Klars VBC – Impact Gold [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ABBAV2‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 13 Adams [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 13 Hayden [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 13-Tetzloff [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Black [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 13 Gold [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 33 [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 13-Moore [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Silver [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER SPIKERS [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 13U [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/17/12 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Isaac Bush |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑NEWAV3‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Clarke [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Amethyst-13 [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Topaz [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Mason [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER SPIKERS [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Mackay [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – Gaskalla 13 Red [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NEWAV4‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Bahmer [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/07/12 |
Location: | Piketon HS (Piketon, OH) |
Director: | Jordan Ritenour |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – DOWN & DIRTY [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 13s - Shriver [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ABBAV2‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 13 Adams [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Atchison [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 13 Hayden [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SPIKE DOCTORS [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SPIKE4‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – ATTACKERS [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SUVBC4‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 13s - Black - Wood [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑SPIKE3‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – LADY DIGGERS [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑BUCKE1‑OV | Buckeye Elite – Buckeye Elite 13u [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER SPIKERS [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/21/12 |
Location: | Philo JHS (Philo, OH) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R] |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑COLPR1‑OV | Columbus Premier Volleyball – Lady Aces [13R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ABBAV2‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 13 Adams [13R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Black Elite [13R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 13 Hayden [13R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 13 Gold [13R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑KLARS2‑OV | Klars VBC – Slammers [13R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑NEWAV3‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Clarke [13R] |
9. | 6.615 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – 13 Regional [13R] |
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER SPIKERS [13R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NEWAV4‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Bahmer [13R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Pink [13R] |
12. | 3.846 | 5th | Silver | FJ2‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – 12 Regional [12R] |
12. | 3.846 | 5th | Silver | FJ3‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Purple [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/28/12 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-SWATV1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]