Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – 13R BLUE [FJ3-SPIRT5-OV]
Results for Spirit VBC – 13R BLUE are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/18/12 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit (Avon, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑GOLDC1‑OV | Gold Coast Volleyball Club – Gold Coast 15 [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑VEVBC4‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 15 RE - LARMAR [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑LAKES1‑OV | Lakeshore Volleyball Club – Doane [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15R RED [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-14 Black [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15R YELLOW [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CHILL2‑OV | Club Chill – 15 White [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15R GREEN [15R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 13 White [13R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13R BLUE [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13R EAGLES [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 TIGERS [13R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Beatty [13R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Day [13R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ3-PITTS5-KE |
Tournament date: | 2/25-26/12 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit (Avon, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Ohman [13R] |
2. | 14.923 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13RE - BAUDO [13R] |
3. | 13.846 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fink [13R] |
3. | 13.846 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – White [13R] |
5. | 11.692 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Gardella [13R] |
6. | 10.615 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Chlad [13R] |
7. | 9.538 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Campbell [13R] |
7. | 9.538 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13R BLUE [13R] |
9. | 7.385 | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Black [13R] |
10. | 6.308 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13R EAGLES [13R] |
11. | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3-RENAS2-KE | ||
11. | 5.231 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Red [13R] |
13. | 3.077 | 1st | Copper | FJ3‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 TIGERS [13R] |
14. | 2.000 | 2nd | Copper | FJ3‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Helmuth [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH) |
Director: | Stacie Strecker |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fink [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑OFVBC3‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 13 Kagy [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s Blue [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Campbell [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Day [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 TIGERS [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CRUSH1‑OV | Club Crush – Blue [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13R BLUE [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Davidson [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Walcher [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Stockaders [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑COLNS1‑OV | Collins Volleyball Club – Collins Allstars [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Blue [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Edison Orange [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/15/12 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Dana Artman |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC3‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13R BLUE [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s Black [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 TIGERS [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – GRANT 13's [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑MCVBC3‑OV | MCVBC – 13 Silver [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – BOWMAN 13's [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM MILLER 13 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/22/12 |
Location: | Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Snowbarger |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Olson [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Agnew [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Wooster Elite - Poulson [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑DILGV1‑OV | DILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Walker [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Chlad [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 13 White [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13R BLUE [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Beatty [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CRUSH1‑OV | Club Crush – Blue [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Panthers [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM MILLER 13 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/28/12 |
Location: | Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH) |
Director: | Stacie Strecker |
Tournament date: | 4/29/12 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Dana Artman |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite [13N] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13 National [13N] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Black [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13R EAGLES [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13R BLUE [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N] |
2. | 10.889 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12N] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 12s [12N] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N] |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑IGNIT2‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 12 National [12N] |
8. | 4.222 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Purple [12R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑SPIRE3‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Blue [12R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/05/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 13 American [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 13 Jozy [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 13 - Green [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Hixon [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ3‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 32 [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ3‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A Navy [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Teal [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ3‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ3‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13A ORANGE [13A] |
Girls' 13 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ3‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 13 A [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ3‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Ramby [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ3‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 A Navy [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ3‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13A - ROBERTS [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ3‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 13-A [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ3‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 American [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ3‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA Aces – 13 American [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ3‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ3‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s American [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ3‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 13 American Gray [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ3‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 13 American Blue [13A] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Magnesium | FJ3‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13RMV TAI CHI [13R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Magnesium | FJ3‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 13 Royal [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ3‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – Bullets - 13B [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ3‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Purple [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ3‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Panthers [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ3‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Timmers [13R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Calcium | FJ3‑NEWAV4‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Bahmer [13R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Calcium | FJ3‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Mackay [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ3‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Frisch [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ3‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 13u - Boggs/Watson [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ3‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – Gaskalla 13 Red [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-SPIRT5-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]