Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Landreth [FJ3-PREMR2-OV]
Results for Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Landreth are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/12/12 |
Location: | Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH) |
Director: | Stacie Strecker |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – K & H [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fink [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Cory [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13C [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13 Early [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Panthers [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – ACES [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Landreth [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Walcher [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12-1 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Davidson [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Regional [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Grendow [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12-2 [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 12 Purple - Heban [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/03/12 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13 Early [13R] |
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – K & H [13R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 13 Defiance [13R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Day [13R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-3 [13R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Silver | FJ3‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Landreth [13R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Thomas [10U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-1 [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 01 Rox [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Washburn [10U] |
5. | 4.667 | 5th | Silver | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
6. | 3.333 | 6th | Silver | FJ0‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 10 Black [10U] |
7. | 2.000 | 7th | Silver | FJ0‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-2 [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/31/12 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑TSUSA1‑OV | Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club – Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club [16R] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Budokan [15R] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Ipera [16R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑TOLDV1‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 13-1 [13R] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Spree [13R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | BORDERLINE 13S (FJ3-BLVBC1-LK) | ||
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Landreth [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Ruffing [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | SOUTH COUNTY BLACK (FJ2-SOUTH2-CA) | ||
5. | 1st | Silver | SOUTH COUNTY TEAL (FJ2-SOUTH1-CA) | ||
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Red Hots [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Aztek [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/14/12 |
Location: | Ohio Northern University: Sports Center (Ada, OH) |
Director: | Brian Hofman |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HARDESTY 14A [14A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets - Black [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – SPETTY 15 [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Reef Sharks [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑COLVA7‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15RM TAGOU [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO14-A [14A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15-GOLD [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – KEBER 15 [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Magic [15R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-2 [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Spells [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Spree [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 13 RED [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-3 [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 13 BLUE [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Landreth [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM WHEELER 13 [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-PREMR2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]