Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Spree [FJ3-PREMR1-OV]
Results for Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Spree are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/18-19/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑TOLDV1‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 17-1 [17R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | Pitt Elite 17-1 Black FJ7-PITTS2-KE | ||
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A] |
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex [17R] |
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R] |
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 White [17R] |
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ7‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 17 Thunder [17R] |
7. | 7th | Gold | Huron Valley 17 White FJ7HVVBC2-LK | ||
9. | 1st | Silver | Etobicoke Titans Volleyball Club (CA) | ||
10. | 11.739 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Price 17s [17R] |
11. | 11.043 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MCCVC5‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Silver [16R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | Pitt Elite 17-2 Gold FJ7-PITTS4-KE | ||
13. | 5th | Silver | Blue Crush Volleyball Club | ||
13. | 5th | Silver | Frankfort Elite | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | Club Extreme 17 FJ7-CEXVB1-LK | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | Kenton Volleyball Club | ||
17. | 1st | Bronze | Decatur Force 17\\\'s | ||
18. | 2nd | Bronze | CINCY PEPPERS 17 BANANAS FJ7-CNPEP1-PR | ||
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Crystal-17 [17R] |
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 17's [17R] |
21. | 5th | Bronze | Buffalo Volleyball Academy 17-2 | ||
21. | 4.087 | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑COLVA6‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R Gray [17R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ7‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Etobicoke Titans U15 Blue | ||
2. | 17.304 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑IGNIT3‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 [15R] |
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R] |
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Budokan [15R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | Midwest Xtreme 15 Navy | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | Pitt Elite 15-1 Black FJ5-PITTS1-KE | ||
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ4‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A] |
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ5‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15R] |
9. | 12.435 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | NG Elite 15-2 | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | CINCY PEPPERS 15 BANANA PEPPERS (FJ5-CNPEP1-PR) | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | Pitt Elite 15 Silver FJ5-PITTS5-KE | ||
13. | 9.652 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray [15R] |
13. | 9.652 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R] |
15. | 7th | Silver | NG Elite 15-3 | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | South County 15U Black | ||
17. | 1st | Bronze | Legacy 15-Nike | ||
18. | 2nd | Bronze | Legacy 15-SWOOSH | ||
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 15's Crabtree [15R] |
21. | 5th | Bronze | Club Extreme 15 FJ5-CEXVB1-LK | ||
21. | 4.087 | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Opal-15 [15R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ5‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ5‑SOJOV2‑OV | SOJO – 15's Palmer [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/31/12 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑TSUSA1‑OV | Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club – Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club [16R] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Budokan [15R] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Ipera [16R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑TOLDV1‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 13-1 [13R] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Spree [13R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | BORDERLINE 13S (FJ3-BLVBC1-LK) | ||
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Landreth [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Ruffing [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | SOUTH COUNTY BLACK (FJ2-SOUTH2-CA) | ||
5. | 1st | Silver | SOUTH COUNTY TEAL (FJ2-SOUTH1-CA) | ||
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Red Hots [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Aztek [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/14/12 |
Location: | Ohio Northern University: Sports Center (Ada, OH) |
Director: | Brian Hofman |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HARDESTY 14A [14A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets - Black [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – SPETTY 15 [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Reef Sharks [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑COLVA7‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15RM TAGOU [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO14-A [14A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15-GOLD [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – KEBER 15 [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Magic [15R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-2 [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Spells [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Spree [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 13 RED [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-3 [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 13 BLUE [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Landreth [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM WHEELER 13 [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-PREMR1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]