Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Magic Volleyball Club – Spells [FJ3-MAGVB1-OV]
Results for Magic Volleyball Club – Spells are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/10/12 |
Location: | Wittenberg University: HPERC (Springfield, OH) |
Director: | Dan Litteral |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-2 [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 13s [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Atchison [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Spells [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – Pioneer 13 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/17/12 |
Location: | Miami East HS (Casstown, OH) |
Director: | Dan Litteral |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 13 Cottingim [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 13 [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Spells [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – SOJO 13's--Wyant [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 13U [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Harding [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PREBL2‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 13 Garrett [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/07/12 |
Location: | Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH) |
Director: | Lori Sanders |
Girls' 13 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA Aces – 13 American [13A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A Navy [13A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Hixon [13A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 American [13A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Tiger Sharks [13A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA6‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13A Kendo [13A] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – LC Superstar 13 [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 13s [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑CREEK1‑OV | TCVC – 13 Elite [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Spells [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 33 [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13RMV TAI CHI [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA7‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13RM SHAOLIN [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – Gaskalla 13 Red [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/14/12 |
Location: | Ohio Northern University: Sports Center (Ada, OH) |
Director: | Brian Hofman |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HARDESTY 14A [14A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets - Black [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – SPETTY 15 [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Reef Sharks [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑COLVA7‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15RM TAGOU [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO14-A [14A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15-GOLD [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – KEBER 15 [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Magic [15R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-2 [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Spells [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Spree [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 13 RED [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-3 [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 13 BLUE [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Landreth [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM WHEELER 13 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/21/12 |
Location: | Madison-Plains HS (London, OH) |
Director: | Ruth Ernst |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 13 [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Silver [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 13s [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Mason [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Spells [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Scarlet [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – Gaskalla 13 Red [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Mackay [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-MAGVB1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]