Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 White [FJ3-KIDVC2-OV]
Results for Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 White are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/11/12 |
Location: | Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH) |
Director: | Kathleen Lightfoot |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑WEVBC2‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Miley [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC3‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 13-Moore [13R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 13 Hayden [13R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 13-Tetzloff [13R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 13 Regional - Cole [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 12 [12R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 12 Marflak [12R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12s Black [12R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑JVBCV1‑OV | JVBC – Jackson 12s [12R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R] |
Tournament date: | 2/19/12 |
Location: | Tallmadge Recreation Center (Tallmadge, OH) |
Director: | Patricia Bullock |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13RE - BAUDO [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Rhinos [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 13-Moore [13R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | FJ3-PITTS4-KE | ||
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 13-Tetzloff [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – Varsity Elite VBC - 13 Vodopich [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 13 Fogle [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12s Teal [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 12 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Tacos [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 12 White [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 12 Royal [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Kefalos [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 12-Pry [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/10/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 13 SHERER [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Campbell [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s Blue [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fink [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-3 [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 13-GOLD [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM WHEELER 13 [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 13 VALENTINE [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Silver [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE7‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 White [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Panthers [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/17/12 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑KLARS1‑OV | Klars VBC – Impact Gold [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Ohman [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Gardella [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ECLVJ6‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Blue [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Chlad [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 13's [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Helmuth [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Black [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 13's [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/24/12 |
Location: | Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House (Bowling Green, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Tournament date: | 4/01/12 |
Location: | Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Snowbarger |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 18 Green [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 18 Regional - Creque [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 18-Landaker [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Ice [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Pink [17A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 18s [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 ORANGE [18R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC3‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Chlad [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑KLARS2‑OV | Klars VBC – Slammers [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 13 Black [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Black [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 13 Green [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CRUSH1‑OV | Club Crush – Blue [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/21/12 |
Location: | Dalton HS (Dalton, OH) |
Director: | Jay Haver |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Indorf [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Ohman [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Chlad [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC3‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRE3‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Blue [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM WHEELER 13 [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑WEVBC2‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Miley [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Nicodemus [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Helmuth [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 13 Regional - Cole [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRE4‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 White [13R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/05/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 13 American [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 13 Jozy [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 13 - Green [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Hixon [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ3‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 32 [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ3‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A Navy [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Teal [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ3‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ3‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13A ORANGE [13A] |
Girls' 13 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ3‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 13 A [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ3‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Ramby [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ3‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 A Navy [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ3‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13A - ROBERTS [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ3‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 13-A [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ3‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 American [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ3‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA Aces – 13 American [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ3‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ3‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s American [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ3‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 13 American Gray [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ3‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 13 American Blue [13A] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Magnesium | FJ3‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13RMV TAI CHI [13R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Magnesium | FJ3‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 13 Royal [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ3‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – Bullets - 13B [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ3‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Purple [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ3‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Panthers [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ3‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Timmers [13R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Calcium | FJ3‑NEWAV4‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Bahmer [13R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Calcium | FJ3‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Mackay [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ3‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Frisch [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ3‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 13u - Boggs/Watson [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ3‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – Gaskalla 13 Red [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-KIDVC2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]