Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Grandlake VBC – WALTON 13 [FJ3-GRLVCA-OV]
Results for Grandlake VBC – WALTON 13 are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/18/12 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Tiger Sharks [13A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – SUTTER 13 [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 13-N [13N] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVCA‑OV | Grandlake VBC – WALTON 13 [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 13U [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Zebra Sharks [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 13u - Boggs/Watson [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – SOJO 13's--Wyant [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Frilled Sharks [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye !2 Red Winter [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 11-1 Tsunami [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HENSCHEN 12 [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Goblin Shark [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Angel Sharks [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MIDDLETON 12 [12R] |
Tournament date: | 2/25/12 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Tournament date: | 3/04/12 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Tournament date: | 3/24/12 |
Location: | Troy HS (Troy, HS) |
Director: | Eric Helman |
Tournament date: | 3/31/12 |
Location: | Russia HS (Russia, OH) |
Director: | William Wion |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – THOBE 13 [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – STONER 13 [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R] |
3. | 1.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 13 Jozy [13A] |
5. | 1.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Tiger Sharks [13A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – SUTTER 13 [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Peak [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Summit [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Scarlet [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – RAMMEL 12 [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑GRLVCA‑OV | Grandlake VBC – WALTON 13 [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Timmers [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/01/12 |
Location: | Van Wert HS (Van Wert, OH) |
Director: | Todd Henkle |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Hayes 13 [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC9‑OV | Grandlake VBC – TRENTMAN 13 [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BULET2‑OV | Bullets – Bullets - 13R [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – SMITH 13 [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Garbanzo [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVCA‑OV | Grandlake VBC – WALTON 13 [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 13R-Hughes [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – YELLOW [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – Bullets - 13B [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Black [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 13 Thunder [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-GRLVCA-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]