Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Gold Coast Volleyball Club – Gold Coast 13 [FJ3-GOLDC1-OV]
Results for Gold Coast Volleyball Club – Gold Coast 13 are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/11/12 |
Location: | Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Scherlacher |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-14 Purple [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14 REGIONAL ELITE- ALEXA [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LAKES1‑OV | Lakeshore Volleyball Club – Seagals [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LAKES2‑OV | Lakeshore Volleyball Club – Macvoulou [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑ACEVB4‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Regional [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑IGNIT4‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 14 Red [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑FREAK2‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Kline [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Jaguars Varsity [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – NE - 13 [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Black [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TOLDV2‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 13-2 [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ECLVJ6‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Blue [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Nicodemus [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑GOLDC1‑OV | Gold Coast Volleyball Club – Gold Coast 13 [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Jaguars JV [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/25/12 |
Location: | Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH) |
Director: | Stacie Strecker |
Tournament date: | 3/17/12 |
Location: | Fort LeBoeuf HS (Waterford, PA) |
Director: | LeAnn Byer |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – NE - 13 [13R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | NIAGARA FRONTIER (WEVA) | ||
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – 13s Silver [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GOLDC1‑OV | Gold Coast Volleyball Club – Gold Coast 13 [13R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – 13s Blue [13R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – GRANT 13's [13R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – BOWMAN 13's [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/24/12 |
Location: | Ontario HS (Mansfield, OH) |
Director: | Janet Yeager-Swain |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Indorf [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑WEVBC2‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Miley [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GOLDC1‑OV | Gold Coast Volleyball Club – Gold Coast 13 [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑KLARS2‑OV | Klars VBC – Slammers [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Silver [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM WHEELER 13 [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM MILLER 13 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/29/12 |
Location: | Triway HS (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jacqueline Zody |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Indorf [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑IGNIT2‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 13 Black [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – Varsity Elite VBC - 13 Vodopich [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑WEVBC2‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Miley [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 13 Green [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑GOLDC1‑OV | Gold Coast Volleyball Club – Gold Coast 13 [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Mason [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 13 Fogle [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 13U [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 13 Black [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CRUSH1‑OV | Club Crush – Blue [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Mackay [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-GOLDC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]