Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13 Early [FJ3-GCVCO4-OV]
Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13 Early are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/28/12 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Elite [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America 14 - 1 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Platinum-14 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Silver-14 [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYE9‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYEA‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Winter [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 13 Thunder [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Black Elite [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE9‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Scarlet Winter [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Amethyst-13 [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Topaz [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 R Gray [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13 Early [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/05/12 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 16 RED [16R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15 ELITE - Asmus [15A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 Black [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-2 [16R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 16 Early Green [16R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – BULLDOGS [16R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 Defiance [16R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 13 RED [13R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13 Early [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13C [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 13R-Hughes [13R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – RATTERMAN [13R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 13 Defiance [13R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 13 Silver - Rodgers [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/12/12 |
Location: | Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH) |
Director: | Stacie Strecker |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – K & H [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fink [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Cory [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13C [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13 Early [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Panthers [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – ACES [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Landreth [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Walcher [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12-1 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Davidson [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Regional [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Grendow [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12-2 [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 12 Purple - Heban [12R] |
Tournament date: | 2/25/12 |
Location: | Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH) |
Director: | Stacie Strecker |
Tournament date: | 3/03/12 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13 Early [13R] |
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – K & H [13R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 13 Defiance [13R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Day [13R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-3 [13R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Silver | FJ3‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Landreth [13R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Thomas [10U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-1 [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 01 Rox [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Washburn [10U] |
5. | 4.667 | 5th | Silver | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
6. | 3.333 | 6th | Silver | FJ0‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 10 Black [10U] |
7. | 2.000 | 7th | Silver | FJ0‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-2 [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/04/12 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-GCVCO4-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]