Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-2 [FJ3-GCVCO2-OV]
Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-2 are highlighted in the following 10 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/04/12 |
Location: | Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House (Bowling Green, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17A NAVY [17A] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑TOLDV1‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 17-1 [17R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 EB - Perez [17R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ8-CEXVB1-LK | ||
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 17 Early Black [17R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 17 Early Green [17R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑TARHL1‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 18-Blue [18R] |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 Early [14R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ4-CEXVB1-LK | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 C White [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14EB - Niceley [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TOLDV1‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 13-1 [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-2 [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TARHL1‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 14-Blue [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R] |
Tournament date: | 2/18/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – THOBE 13 [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MILLER 13 [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Murschel [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-2 [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE9‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Scarlet Winter [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Campbell [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Cory [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – POWERS 13 [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TOLDV2‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 13-2 [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 13 BLUE [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 13 Silver - Rodgers [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/26/12 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Tina Jasinowski |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-PiNK [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-2 [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑CREEK1‑OV | TCVC – 13 Elite [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – POWERS 13 [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-BLACK [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – RATTERMAN [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ACITY3‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-WHiTE [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 13u - Boggs/Watson [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 Riesenberg [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Black [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 12 Navy [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Pink [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CREEK1‑OV | TCVC – 12 Pink [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Quartz-12 [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/10/12 |
Location: | Wittenberg University: HPERC (Springfield, OH) |
Director: | Dan Litteral |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-2 [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 13s [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Atchison [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Spells [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – Pioneer 13 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/17/12 |
Location: | Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH) |
Director: | Jeffrey Harrah |
Girls' 15 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-1 [15A] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15 A - KAITLYN [15A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15E Muniak [15A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s American [15A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15A Navarro [15A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 15 Silver [15A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 15 American [15A] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Pressley [15A] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CHILL1‑OV | Club Chill – 15 Blue [15A] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13RE - BAUDO [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-2 [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 13 Regional - Cole [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑KLARS2‑OV | Klars VBC – Slammers [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s Black [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-3 [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Jaguars JV [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Panthers [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/24/12 |
Location: | Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House (Bowling Green, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Tournament date: | 4/14/12 |
Location: | Ohio Northern University: Sports Center (Ada, OH) |
Director: | Brian Hofman |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HARDESTY 14A [14A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets - Black [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – SPETTY 15 [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Reef Sharks [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑COLVA7‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15RM TAGOU [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO14-A [14A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15-GOLD [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – KEBER 15 [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Magic [15R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-2 [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Spells [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Spree [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 13 RED [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-3 [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 13 BLUE [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Landreth [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM WHEELER 13 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/22/12 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Tournament date: | 4/28/12 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/05/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 13 American [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 13 Jozy [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 13 - Green [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Hixon [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ3‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 32 [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ3‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A Navy [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Teal [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ3‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ3‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13A ORANGE [13A] |
Girls' 13 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ3‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 13 A [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ3‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Ramby [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ3‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 A Navy [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ3‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13A - ROBERTS [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ3‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 13-A [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ3‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 American [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ3‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA Aces – 13 American [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ3‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ3‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s American [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ3‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 13 American Gray [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ3‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 13 American Blue [13A] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Magnesium | FJ3‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13RMV TAI CHI [13R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Magnesium | FJ3‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 13 Royal [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ3‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – Bullets - 13B [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ3‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Purple [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ3‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Panthers [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ3‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Timmers [13R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Calcium | FJ3‑NEWAV4‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Bahmer [13R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Calcium | FJ3‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Mackay [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ3‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Frisch [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ3‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 13u - Boggs/Watson [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ3‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – Gaskalla 13 Red [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-GCVCO2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]