Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-1 [FJ3-GCVCO1-OV]
Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-1 are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/05/12 |
Location: | Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House (Bowling Green, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 16 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Great White Sharks [16A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-1 [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BALLIET 16A [16A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Rolling Thunder [16A] |
Girls' 13 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – DW [13A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-1 [13A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 13 A [13A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 13 Purple - Heringhaus [13A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 13 Jozy [13A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Tiger Sharks [13A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A] |
Tournament date: | 2/11-12/12 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Caleb Sturrup |
Girls' 17 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑PGMGC1‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Black [17A] |
2. | 14.444 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Black [17A] |
3. | 12.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17A NAVY [17A] |
3. | 12.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 17 American [17A] |
5. | 9.778 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Black [16A] |
6. | 8.222 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 72 [17A] |
7. | 6.667 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CHILL1‑OV | Club Chill – 17 Blue [17A] |
8. | 1st | Bronze | FJ5-OCTN1-WE | ||
9. | 3.556 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Purple [16A] |
10. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A Woodland [17A] |
Girls' 13 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-1 [13A] |
2. | 14.444 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Black [13A] |
3. | 12.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13A Burton [13A] |
3. | 12.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13 American [13A] |
5. | 9.778 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A Navy [13A] |
6. | 8.222 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A] |
7. | 6.667 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Teal [13A] |
8. | 1st | Bronze | FJ3-FRONT2-WE | ||
9. | 1st | Bronze | FJ3-RENAS1-KE | ||
10. | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3-RENAS2-KE |
Tournament date: | 2/19/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament date: | 3/17-18/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 13 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13A] |
2. | 14.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13E McMahon [13A] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Chapman [13A] |
4. | 12.182 | 4th | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – DW [13A] |
5. | 10.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-1 [13A] |
6. | 9.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Reinhart 12 [12N] |
7. | 8.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13A ORANGE [13A] |
8. | 7.091 | 4th | Silver | FJ3‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Hixon [13A] |
9. | 5.818 | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A] |
10. | 4.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 13 Purple - Heringhaus [13A] |
11. | 3.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A] |
12. | 2.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ3‑COLVA6‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13A Kendo [13A] |
Tournament date: | 3/31-04/1/12 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Zahra Aprili Collins |
Tournament date: | 4/21-22/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Chapman [13A] |
2. | 14.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Simonds [14R] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 McConnaughey [14R] |
4. | 12.182 | 4th | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC6‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Murschel [14R] |
5. | 10.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-1 [13A] |
6. | 9.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SOUL SERVERS [14R] |
7. | 8.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Collins [14R] |
8. | 7.091 | 4th | Silver | FJ4‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Lease [14R] |
9. | 5.818 | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑ESVBC9‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Huntsman/Thewes [14R] |
10. | 4.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Leindecker [14R] |
11. | 3.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Bannister [14R] |
12. | 2.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ4‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 C White [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/29/12 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Zahra Aprili Collins |
Girls' 16 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Great White Sharks [16A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-1 [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Rolling Thunder [16A] |
6. | 1.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-2 [16R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | Club Extreme 16-1 (FJ6CEXVB1LK) | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A] |
Girls' 14 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 14 Jozy [14A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-1 [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-1 [13A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14 Purple - Niceley [14A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Miller [14A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 14 Green [14A] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | fj4-jorg1-ho | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/05/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 13 American [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 13 Jozy [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 13 - Green [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Hixon [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ3‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 32 [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ3‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A Navy [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Teal [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ3‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ3‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13A ORANGE [13A] |
Girls' 13 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ3‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 13 A [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ3‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Ramby [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ3‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 A Navy [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ3‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13A - ROBERTS [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ3‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 13-A [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ3‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 American [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ3‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA Aces – 13 American [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ3‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ3‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s American [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ3‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 13 American Gray [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ3‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 13 American Blue [13A] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Magnesium | FJ3‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13RMV TAI CHI [13R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Magnesium | FJ3‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 13 Royal [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ3‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – Bullets - 13B [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ3‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Purple [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ3‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Panthers [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ3‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Timmers [13R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Calcium | FJ3‑NEWAV4‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Bahmer [13R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Calcium | FJ3‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Mackay [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ3‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Frisch [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ3‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 13u - Boggs/Watson [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ3‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – Gaskalla 13 Red [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-GCVCO1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]