Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Dayton Jrs. – 13 White [FJ3-DJVBC3-OV]
Results for Dayton Jrs. – 13 White are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/28/12 |
Location: | Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | David Chapman |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Red [13N] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Silver [13N] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Black [13N] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 32 [13A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Apex [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Peak [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Summit [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12N] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑SOVCR3‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Early Birds [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Summit [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Apex [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Peak [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 11 Apex [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – RAMMEL 12 [12R] |
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/18-19/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑TOLDV1‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 17-1 [17R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | Pitt Elite 17-1 Black FJ7-PITTS2-KE | ||
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A] |
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex [17R] |
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R] |
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 White [17R] |
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ7‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 17 Thunder [17R] |
7. | 7th | Gold | Huron Valley 17 White FJ7HVVBC2-LK | ||
9. | 1st | Silver | Etobicoke Titans Volleyball Club (CA) | ||
10. | 11.739 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Price 17s [17R] |
11. | 11.043 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MCCVC5‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Silver [16R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | Pitt Elite 17-2 Gold FJ7-PITTS4-KE | ||
13. | 5th | Silver | Blue Crush Volleyball Club | ||
13. | 5th | Silver | Frankfort Elite | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | Club Extreme 17 FJ7-CEXVB1-LK | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | Kenton Volleyball Club | ||
17. | 1st | Bronze | Decatur Force 17\\\'s | ||
18. | 2nd | Bronze | CINCY PEPPERS 17 BANANAS FJ7-CNPEP1-PR | ||
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Crystal-17 [17R] |
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 17's [17R] |
21. | 5th | Bronze | Buffalo Volleyball Academy 17-2 | ||
21. | 4.087 | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑COLVA6‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R Gray [17R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ7‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Etobicoke Titans U15 Blue | ||
2. | 17.304 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑IGNIT3‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 [15R] |
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R] |
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Budokan [15R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | Midwest Xtreme 15 Navy | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | Pitt Elite 15-1 Black FJ5-PITTS1-KE | ||
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ4‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A] |
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ5‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15R] |
9. | 12.435 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | NG Elite 15-2 | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | CINCY PEPPERS 15 BANANA PEPPERS (FJ5-CNPEP1-PR) | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | Pitt Elite 15 Silver FJ5-PITTS5-KE | ||
13. | 9.652 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray [15R] |
13. | 9.652 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R] |
15. | 7th | Silver | NG Elite 15-3 | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | South County 15U Black | ||
17. | 1st | Bronze | Legacy 15-Nike | ||
18. | 2nd | Bronze | Legacy 15-SWOOSH | ||
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 15's Crabtree [15R] |
21. | 5th | Bronze | Club Extreme 15 FJ5-CEXVB1-LK | ||
21. | 4.087 | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Opal-15 [15R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ5‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ5‑SOJOV2‑OV | SOJO – 15's Palmer [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/10/12 |
Location: | Wittenberg University: HPERC (Springfield, OH) |
Director: | Dan Litteral |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-2 [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 13s [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Atchison [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Spells [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – Pioneer 13 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/07/12 |
Location: | Piketon HS (Piketon, OH) |
Director: | Jordan Ritenour |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – DOWN & DIRTY [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 13s - Shriver [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ABBAV2‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 13 Adams [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Atchison [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 13 Hayden [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SPIKE DOCTORS [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SPIKE4‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – ATTACKERS [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SUVBC4‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 13s - Black - Wood [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑SPIKE3‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – LADY DIGGERS [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑BUCKE1‑OV | Buckeye Elite – Buckeye Elite 13u [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER SPIKERS [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/15/12 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Lisa Schaad |
Tournament date: | 4/28/12 |
Location: | Nothin' But Net Sports Complex (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Paul Fultz |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/05/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 13 American [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 13 Jozy [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 13 - Green [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Hixon [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ3‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 32 [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ3‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A Navy [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Teal [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ3‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ3‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13A ORANGE [13A] |
Girls' 13 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ3‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 13 A [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ3‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Ramby [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ3‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 A Navy [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ3‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13A - ROBERTS [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ3‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 13-A [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ3‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 American [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ3‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA Aces – 13 American [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ3‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ3‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s American [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ3‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 13 American Gray [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ3‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 13 American Blue [13A] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Magnesium | FJ3‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13RMV TAI CHI [13R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Magnesium | FJ3‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 13 Royal [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ3‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – Bullets - 13B [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ3‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Purple [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ3‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Panthers [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ3‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Timmers [13R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Calcium | FJ3‑NEWAV4‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Bahmer [13R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Calcium | FJ3‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Mackay [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ3‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Frisch [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ3‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 13u - Boggs/Watson [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ3‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – Gaskalla 13 Red [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-DJVBC3-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]