Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [FJ3-CVBCO3-OV]

Results for Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/05/12
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 National [13N]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Indorf [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Gardella [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Snyder [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Bontrager [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 13 White [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Beatty [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3‑MCVBC3‑OVMCVBC – 13 Silver [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 13 Regional - Cole [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 13 Royal [13R]


Tournament date:2/19/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 13 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ3‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-1 [13A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A Navy [13A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 13 Reinert [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 American [13A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ3‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 32 [13A]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ3‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13 Chapman [13A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Ramby [13A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 American [13A]
13.2.9231stBronzeFJ2‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 21 Rox [12N]
14.2.0002ndBronzeFJ3‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A]


Tournament date:3/03-04/12
Location:All Pro Spirit (Avon, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
 
Girls' 13 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ3‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – DW [13A]
2.14.6002ndGoldFJ3‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13 Chapman [13A]
3.13.2003rdGoldFJ3‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
3.13.2003rdGoldFJ3‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Black [13A]
5.10.4005thGoldFJ3‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 13 American Blue [13A]
5.10.4005thGoldFJ3‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 A Navy [13A]
5.10.4005thGoldFJ3‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – 13A ORANGE [13A]
5.10.4005thGoldFJ3‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 American [13A]
9.4.8001stSilverFJ3‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A]
10.3.4002ndSilverFJ3‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s American [13A]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ3‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 13 American Gray [13A]


Tournament date:3/10-11/12
Location:Hiram College: Price Gymnasium (Hiram, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 13 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ3‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American [13A]
2.16.7692ndGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Ice [13A]
3.15.5383rdGoldFJ3‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
3.15.5383rdGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
5.13.0771stSilverFJ3‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Black [13A]
6. 2ndSilverRenaissance 13 Black FJ3-RENAS1-KE
7.10.6153rdSilverFJ3‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 13A Burton [13A]
7.10.6153rdSilverFJ3‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Teal [13A]
9.8.1541stBronzeFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 American [13A]
10.6.9232ndBronzeFJ3‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 American [13A]
11.5.6923rdBronzeFJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A]
11.5.6923rdBronzeFJ3‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 A Navy [13A]
13.3.2311stCopperFJ3‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A]
14.2.0002ndCopperFJ3‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]


Tournament:OVR Bid Play-In Tournament
Tournament date:3/24/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 15 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ5‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [15A]
2.15.2222ndGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Ice [15A]
3.14.4443rdGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
3.14.4443rdGoldFJ5‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Teal [15A]
5.12.8895thGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
6.12.1111stSilverFJ5‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 American [15A]
7.11.3332ndSilverFJ5‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 15 Korfhagen [15A]
8.10.5563rdSilverFJ5‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
8.10.5563rdSilverFJ5‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-1 [15A]
10.9.0005thSilverFJ5‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15 A - KAITLYN [15A]
11.8.2221stBronzeFJ5‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 American [15A]
12.7.4442ndBronzeFJ4‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Elite Thewes [14A]
13.6.6673rdBronzeFJ5‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 15 [15A]
13.6.6673rdBronzeFJ5‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 52 [15A]
15.5.1115thBronzeFJ5‑ACEVB4‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 American-Molly [15A]
16.4.3331stCopperFJ5‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 15 American White [15A]
17.3.5562ndCopperFJ5‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A]
18.2.7783rdCopperFJ5‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Didion [15A]
18.2.7783rdCopperFJ5‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A]
2.12.9092ndGoldFJ4‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A]
3.11.8183rdGoldFJ4‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A]
3.11.8183rdGoldFJ4‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS [14A]
5.9.6365thGoldFJ4‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-1 [14A]
5.9.6365thGoldFJ4‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 American [14A]
7.7.4551stSilverFJ4‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Black [14A]
8.6.3642ndSilverFJ4‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 14A BLACK [14A]
9.5.2733rdSilverFJ4‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14A]
9.5.2733rdSilverFJ4‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
11.3.0915thSilverFJ4‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
11.3.0915thSilverFJ4‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – DW [13A]
2.12.6672ndGoldFJ3‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
3.11.3333rdGoldFJ3‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American [13A]
3.11.3333rdGoldFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 American [13A]
5.8.6675thGoldFJ3‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 13 Reinert [13A]
5.8.6675thGoldFJ3‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 American [13A]
7.6.0001stSilverFJ3‑EXCEL1‑OVExcel – 13 A [13A]
8.4.6672ndSilverFJ3‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 32 [13A]
9.3.3333rdSilverFJ3‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A]
9.3.3333rdSilverFJ3‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [12R]
2.12.0002ndGoldFJ2‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ2‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Elite [12R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ2‑SOVCR4‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK go the Weasels [12R]
5.6.0001stSilverFJ2‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
6.4.0002ndSilverFJ2‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 22 [12R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ2‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 23 [12R]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region-MoltenŽ 2012 National Bid Qualifier
Tournament date:4/14-15/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 18 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ8‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Wood [18N]
2.19.4172ndGoldFJ8‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 18 Red [18N]
3.18.8333rdGoldFJ8‑PREMR1‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 18 Onitsuka [18N]
4.18.2504thGoldFJ8‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 18N Highfield [18N]
5.17.6671stSilverFJ8‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N]
6.17.0832ndSilverFJ8‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite [18N]
7.16.5003rdSilverFJ8‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 81 Rox [18N]
8.15.9174thSilverFJ8‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 18 Red [18N]
9.15.3331stBronzeFJ8‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N]
10.14.7502ndBronzeFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 National [18N]
11.14.1673rdBronzeFJ8‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 National [18N]
11.14.1673rdBronzeFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – instantaneous [18N]
13.13.0001stCopperFJ8‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 18 National [18N]
14.12.4172ndCopperFJ8‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18N]
15.11.8333rdCopperFJ8‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18N]
15.11.8333rdCopperFJ8‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Pink [18N]
17.10.6671stNickelFJ8‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 82 [18N]
18.10.0832ndNickelFJ8‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 18-2 Tide [18N]
19.9.5003rdNickelFJ8‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18s Teal [18N]
20.8.9171stPlatinumFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
21.8.3332ndPlatinumFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 18 Regional [18R]
22.7.7503rdPlatinumFJ8‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – Central Ohio 18-N [18N]
23.7.1671stAluminumFJ8‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-PiNK [18N]
24.6.5832ndAluminumFJ8‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N]
25.6.0003rdAluminumFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ7‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N]
2.19.5002ndGoldFJ7‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
3.19.0003rdGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N]
4.18.5004thGoldFJ7‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 71 Rox [17N]
5.18.0001stSilverFJ7‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 17 RunBird [17N]
6.17.5002ndSilverFJ7‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite [17N]
7.17.0003rdSilverFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 National [17N]
8.16.5004thSilverFJ7‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Mahlerwein [17N]
9.16.0001stBronzeFJ7‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 17-1 Tsunami [17N]
10.15.5002ndBronzeFJ7‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Superfly [17N]
11.15.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 17-2 Tide [17N]
11.15.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17N]
13.14.0001stCopperFJ7‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National Black [17N]
14.13.5002ndCopperFJ7‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Silver [17N]
15.13.0003rdCopperFJ7‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 17N Chehade [17N]
15.13.0003rdCopperFJ7‑PREMR1‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 17 Kayano [17N]
17.12.0001stNickelFJ7‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Black [17N]
18.11.5002ndNickelFJ7‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 National Thewes [17N]
19.11.0003rdNickelFJ7‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
19.11.0003rdNickelFJ7‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17A - DAY [17A]
21.10.0001stPlatinumFJ7‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 17 Opper [17N]
22.9.5002ndPlatinumFJ7‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N]
23.9.0003rdPlatinumFJ7‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N]
23.9.0003rdPlatinumFJ7‑COLVA8‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N]
25.8.0001stAluminumFJ7‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 17A NAVY [17A]
26.7.5002ndAluminumFJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N]
27.7.0003rdAluminumFJ6‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Great White Sharks [16A]
27.7.0003rdAluminumFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
29.6.0005thAluminumFJ7‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ6‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16N]
2.19.4622ndGoldFJ6‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Fittante [16N]
3.18.9233rdGoldFJ6‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite [16N]
4.18.3854thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Passarelli [16N]
5.17.8461stSilverFJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
6.17.3082ndSilverFJ6‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 16-1 Tsunami [16N]
7.16.7693rdSilverFJ6‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 16 National [16N]
8.16.2314thSilverFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Atchison [16A]
9.15.6921stBronzeFJ6‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 16 Toms [16N]
10.15.1542ndBronzeFJ6‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
11.14.6153rdBronzeFJ6‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National [16N]
11.14.6153rdBronzeFJ6‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16N]
13.13.5381stCopperFJ6‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Valerie [16N]
14.13.0002ndCopperFJ6‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N]
15.12.4623rdCopperFJ6‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Silver [16N]
15.12.4623rdCopperFJ6‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 61 Rox [16N]
17.11.3851stNickelFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
18.10.8462ndNickelFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 National [16N]
19.10.3083rdNickelFJ6‑CINCY1‑OVCincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N]
20.9.7691stPlatinumFJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N]
21.9.2312ndPlatinumFJ6‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
22.8.6923rdPlatinumFJ6‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
23.8.1541stAluminumFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16A]
24.7.6152ndAluminumFJ6‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - SANDERS [16A]
25.7.0773rdAluminumFJ6‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N]
26.6.5381stChromiumFJ6‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N]
27.6.0002ndChromiumFJ6‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ5‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 15-1 Tsunami [15N]
2.19.3912ndGoldFJ5‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Oberst [15N]
3.18.7833rdGoldFJ5‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 National [15N]
4.18.1744thGoldFJ5‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 15 Ulland [15N]
5.17.5651stSilverFJ5‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N]
6.16.9572ndSilverFJ5‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 15-2 Tide [15N]
7.16.3483rdSilverFJ5‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
8.15.7394thSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
9.15.1301stBronzeFJ5‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N]
10.14.5222ndBronzeFJ5‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
11.13.9133rdBronzeFJ5‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
11.13.9133rdBronzeFJ5‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
13.12.6961stCopperFJ5‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Lehman [15N]
14.12.0872ndCopperFJ5‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N]
15.11.4783rdCopperFJ5‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Red [15N]
15.11.4783rdCopperFJ5‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 National [15N]
17.10.2611stNickelFJ5‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 WEAVER [15N]
18.9.6522ndNickelFJ5‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [15A]
19.9.0433rdNickelFJ5‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N]
19.9.0433rdNickelFJ5‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 15 Hess [15N]
21.7.8261stPlatinumFJ5‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N]
22.7.2172ndPlatinumFJ5‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 51 Rox [15N]
23.6.6093rdPlatinumFJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Ice [15A]
23.6.6093rdPlatinumFJ5‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 15 N Black [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ4‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 41 Rox [14N]
2.19.5172ndGoldFJ4‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 14-1 Tsunami [14N]
3.19.0343rdGoldFJ4‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14N]
4.18.5524thGoldFJ4‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Snook [14N]
5.18.0691stSilverFJ4‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 14 Case [14N]
6.17.5862ndSilverFJ4‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
7.17.1033rdSilverFJ4‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Black [14N]
8.16.6214thSilverFJ4‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Scipione [14N]
9.16.1381stBronzeFJ4‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N]
10.15.6552ndBronzeFJ4‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
11.15.1723rdBronzeFJ4‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N]
11.15.1723rdBronzeFJ4‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Red [14N]
13.14.2071stCopperFJ4‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Laffey [14N]
14.13.7242ndCopperFJ4‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Rogers [14N]
15.13.2413rdCopperFJ4‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A]
15.13.2413rdCopperFJ4‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 14 Montgomery [14N]
17.12.2761stNickelFJ4‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 National [14N]
18.11.7932ndNickelFJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Ice [14N]
19.11.3103rdNickelFJ4‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N]
19.11.3103rdNickelFJ4‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
21.10.3451stPlatinumFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A]
22.9.8622ndPlatinumFJ4‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 42 [14N]
23.9.3793rdPlatinumFJ4‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 National [14N]
23.9.3793rdPlatinumFJ4‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 14-2 Tide [14N]
25.8.4141stAluminumFJ4‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Hineline [14N]
26.7.9312ndAluminumFJ4‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Red Eliminetters [14N]
27.7.4483rdAluminumFJ4‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A]
27.7.4483rdAluminumFJ4‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal [14N]
29.6.4831stChromiumFJ4‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS [14A]
30.6.0002ndChromiumFJ4‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Red [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ3‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 13-1 Tsunami [13N]
2.19.3642ndGoldFJ3‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
3.18.7273rdGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N]
4.18.0914thGoldFJ3‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 31 Rox [13N]
5.17.4551stSilverFJ3‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Red [13N]
6.16.8182ndSilverFJ3‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 13 Grafton [13N]
7.16.1823rdSilverFJ3‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13N Fulton [13N]
8.15.5454thSilverFJ3‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
9.14.9091stBronzeFJ3‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
10.14.2732ndBronzeFJ3‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Silver [13N]
11.13.6363rdBronzeFJ3‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13 Moran [13N]
11.13.6363rdBronzeFJ3‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – DW [13A]
13.12.3641stCopperFJ3‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American [13A]
14.11.7272ndCopperFJ3‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 13-2 Tide [13N]
15.11.0913rdCopperFJ3‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 Black [13N]
15.11.0913rdCopperFJ3‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 National [13N]
17.9.8181stNickelFJ3‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 National [13N]
18.9.1822ndNickelFJ3‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Black [13N]
19.8.5453rdNickelFJ3‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
19.8.5453rdNickelFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 American [13A]
21.7.2731stPlatinumFJ3‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite [13N]
22.6.6362ndPlatinumFJ3‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 National [13N]
23.6.0003rdPlatinumFJ3‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ2‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
2.19.2632ndGoldFJ2‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 12 Wendling [12N]
3.18.5263rdGoldFJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
4.17.7891stSilverFJ2‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Reinhart 12 [12N]
5.17.0532ndSilverFJ2‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12N Ciavarelli [12N]
6.16.3163rdSilverFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12s [12N]
7.15.5791stBronzeFJ2‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 12-1 Tsunami [12N]
8.14.8422ndBronzeFJ2‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
9.14.1053rdBronzeFJ2‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12N]
10.13.3681stCopperFJ2‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 National [12N]
11.12.6322ndCopperFJ2‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
12.11.8953rdCopperFJ2‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N]
13.11.1581stNickelFJ2‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
14.10.4212ndNickelFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [12R]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ1‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ2‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 21 Rox [12N]
17.8.2111stPlatinumFJ2‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 12-2 Tide [12N]
18.7.4742ndPlatinumFJ2‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ1‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 11 Rox [11U]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ1‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 11-1 Tsunami [11U]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Tournament date:5/05/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 13 National: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ3‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ3‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13 Moran [13N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 13-1 Tsunami [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13N Fulton [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 13-2 Tide [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ3‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 13 Grafton [13N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ3‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Silver [13N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite [13N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 National [13N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 13-N [13N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Black [13N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 Black [13N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑TEAMZ1‑OVTeam Z – 13 Orange [13N]
 
Girls' 13 American: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ3‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13E McMahon [13A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ3‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American [13A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-1 [13A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – DW [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 13A Burton [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Ice [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 13 Schuler [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ3‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Black [13A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ3‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13 Chapman [13A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 American [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 13 Reinert [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 American [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ3‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 American [13A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ3‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 Jozy [13A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3‑CINCY1‑OVCincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 13 - Green [13A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ3‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ3‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Hixon [13A]
7.n/a1stCopperFJ3‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 32 [13A]
8.n/a2ndCopperFJ3‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ3‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A Navy [13A]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ3‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Teal [13A]
11.n/a5thCopperFJ3‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A]
11.n/a5thCopperFJ3‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – 13A ORANGE [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ3‑EXCEL1‑OVExcel – 13 A [13A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ3‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Ramby [13A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 A Navy [13A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13A - ROBERTS [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3‑COVBC2‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 13-A [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 American [13A]
7.n/a1stPlatinumFJ3‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 13 American [13A]
8.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ3‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s American [13A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 13 American Gray [13A]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 13 American Blue [13A]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ3‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-PiNK [13R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ3‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DOWN & DIRTY [13R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Indorf [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Walker [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Black Elite [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑COLPR1‑OVColumbus Premier Volleyball – Lady Aces [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑KLARS1‑OVKlars VBC – Impact Gold [13R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ3‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – Hayes 13 [13R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ3‑GRLVC9‑OVGrandlake VBC – TRENTMAN 13 [13R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Bullets - 13K [13R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Apex [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 13 Navy [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑GRLVC8‑OVGrandlake VBC – THOBE 13 [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 13 Thunder [13R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ3‑ESVBC6‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Ohman [13R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ3‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-2 [13R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3‑NSVBC3‑OVNorthShore VBC – K & H [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – MILLER 13 [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Red [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3‑MSVBC1‑OVMidwest Spirit Volleyball Club – Spirit [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Fink [13R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ3‑ABBAV2‑OVABBA – ABBA 13 Adams [13R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ3‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – White [13R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ3‑BSVBC5‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13 Cory [13R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ3‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Snyder [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Gardella [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3‑FLASH1‑OVFlash VBC – NE - 13 [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Black [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 13 Pink [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ3‑LCSST1‑OVLicking County Superstars – LC Superstar 13 [13R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ3‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3‑MCCVC3‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Gray [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3‑CHILL1‑OVClub Chill – Chill 13 Blue [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 SHERER [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3‑NEWAV3‑OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Clarke [13R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ3‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 13s - Shriver [13R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ3‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Black [13R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 [13R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Brinkman [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3‑COLVA6‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13A Kendo [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3‑ECLVJ6‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Blue [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Topaz [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13RE - BAUDO [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ3‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ3‑GRLVC5‑OVGrandlake VBC – SMITH 13 [13R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3‑CREEK1‑OVTCVC – 13 Elite [13R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Peak [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Steedly [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 13s [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Mason [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Purple [13R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ3‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13 Campbell [13R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ3‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Bontrager [13R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3‑KIDVC3‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3‑MCCVC4‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Silver [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ3‑ADVNC3‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s Blue [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ3‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Silver [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ3‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 13 White [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ3‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – Western Buckeye 13s [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ3‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 13 White [13R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ3‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Chlad [13R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ3‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Opal [13R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ3‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Red [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ3‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ3‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Black [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ3‑CEAST3‑OVCincy East VBC – 13 Silver [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ3‑WEVBC2‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Miley [13R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ3‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 13 Fogle [13R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ3‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Summit [13R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ3‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Amethyst-13 [13R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ3‑SPIRT5‑OVSpirit VBC – 13R BLUE [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3‑ABBAV1‑OVABBA – ABBA 13 Hayden [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Red [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Atchison [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3‑TAVBC4‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Jackson [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ3‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Rhinos [13R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ3‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – Hot Shots [13R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ3‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Nicodemus [13R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ3‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Varsity Elite VBC - 13 Vodopich [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ3‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-3 [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ3‑NSVBC4‑OVNorthShore VBC – Day [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ3‑SUVBC3‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 13s - Pasquale [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ3‑TRUMB2‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 13's [13R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ3‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Scarlet [13R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ3‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Beatty [13R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ3‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s Black [13R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ3‑COLVA7‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13RM SHAOLIN [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ3‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-BLACK [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ3‑BULET2‑OVBullets – Bullets - 13R [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ3‑TOLDV2‑OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 13-2 [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ3‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 13R-Hughes [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Lead/Zinc   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ3‑CELIT2‑OVCentral Elite – 13 Green [13R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ3‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 13 Thunder [13R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ3‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 13 Regional [13R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ3‑SPIKE4‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – ATTACKERS [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ3‑BKEYE7‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 White [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ3‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 13s [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ3‑SPIRE4‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 White [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ3‑TPOUT1‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM WHEELER 13 [13R]
9.n/a1stZincFJ3‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 13R EAGLES [13R]
10.n/a2ndZincFJ3‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ3‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 13 [13R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ3‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SPIKE DOCTORS [13R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ3‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 33 [13R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ3‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Blue [13R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ3‑SPIRT6‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 TIGERS [13R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ3‑WVJRS1‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Pink [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinFJ3‑GDVBC1‑OVGold Diggers VBC – 13-GOLD [13R]
2.n/a2ndTinFJ3‑BEANC2‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – YELLOW [13R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ3‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 13 Regional - Cole [13R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ3‑RIVER2‑OVRiver City Thunder – 13 Lightning [13R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ3‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – Pioneer 13 [13R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ3‑SPIKE3‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – LADY DIGGERS [13R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ3‑SUVBC4‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 13s - Black - Wood [13R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ3‑TRUMB1‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull White 13's [13R]
9.n/a1stTungstenFJ3‑MCVBC3‑OVMCVBC – 13 Silver [13R]
10.n/a2ndTungstenFJ3‑TPOUT2‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM MILLER 13 [13R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ3‑BDLJV3‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Black [13R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ3‑ESVBC5‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Helmuth [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ3‑ACITY3‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-WHiTE [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ3‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – 13 Black [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ3‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 VALENTINE [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ3‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 13U [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumFJ3‑COLVA8‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13RMV TAI CHI [13R]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumFJ3‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 13 Royal [13R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumFJ3‑BULET3‑OVBullets – Bullets - 13B [13R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumFJ3‑WVJRS2‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Purple [13R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ3‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Panthers [13R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ3‑TAVBC5‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Timmers [13R]
7.n/a1stCalciumFJ3‑NEWAV4‑OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Bahmer [13R]
8.n/a2ndCalciumFJ3‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Mackay [13R]
9.n/a3rdCalciumFJ3‑HSHOT2‑OVHot Shots – Frisch [13R]
9.n/a3rdCalciumFJ3‑NETTH1‑OVNet Threat Volleyball Club – 13u - Boggs/Watson [13R]
11.n/a5thCalciumFJ3‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – Gaskalla 13 Red [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-CVBCO3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter