Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 R Gray [FJ3-COLVA5-OV]
Results for Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 R Gray are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/28/12 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Elite [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America 14 - 1 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Platinum-14 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Silver-14 [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYE9‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYEA‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Winter [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 13 Thunder [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Black Elite [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE9‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Scarlet Winter [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Amethyst-13 [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Topaz [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 R Gray [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13 Early [13R] |
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/18-19/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑TOLDV1‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 17-1 [17R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | Pitt Elite 17-1 Black FJ7-PITTS2-KE | ||
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A] |
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex [17R] |
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R] |
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 White [17R] |
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ7‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 17 Thunder [17R] |
7. | 7th | Gold | Huron Valley 17 White FJ7HVVBC2-LK | ||
9. | 1st | Silver | Etobicoke Titans Volleyball Club (CA) | ||
10. | 11.739 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Price 17s [17R] |
11. | 11.043 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MCCVC5‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Silver [16R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | Pitt Elite 17-2 Gold FJ7-PITTS4-KE | ||
13. | 5th | Silver | Blue Crush Volleyball Club | ||
13. | 5th | Silver | Frankfort Elite | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | Club Extreme 17 FJ7-CEXVB1-LK | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | Kenton Volleyball Club | ||
17. | 1st | Bronze | Decatur Force 17\\\'s | ||
18. | 2nd | Bronze | CINCY PEPPERS 17 BANANAS FJ7-CNPEP1-PR | ||
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Crystal-17 [17R] |
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 17's [17R] |
21. | 5th | Bronze | Buffalo Volleyball Academy 17-2 | ||
21. | 4.087 | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑COLVA6‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R Gray [17R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ7‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Etobicoke Titans U15 Blue | ||
2. | 17.304 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑IGNIT3‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 [15R] |
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R] |
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Budokan [15R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | Midwest Xtreme 15 Navy | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | Pitt Elite 15-1 Black FJ5-PITTS1-KE | ||
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ4‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A] |
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ5‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15R] |
9. | 12.435 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | NG Elite 15-2 | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | CINCY PEPPERS 15 BANANA PEPPERS (FJ5-CNPEP1-PR) | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | Pitt Elite 15 Silver FJ5-PITTS5-KE | ||
13. | 9.652 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray [15R] |
13. | 9.652 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R] |
15. | 7th | Silver | NG Elite 15-3 | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | South County 15U Black | ||
17. | 1st | Bronze | Legacy 15-Nike | ||
18. | 2nd | Bronze | Legacy 15-SWOOSH | ||
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 15's Crabtree [15R] |
21. | 5th | Bronze | Club Extreme 15 FJ5-CEXVB1-LK | ||
21. | 4.087 | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Opal-15 [15R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ5‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ5‑SOJOV2‑OV | SOJO – 15's Palmer [15R] |
Tournament date: | 2/25/12 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Tournament date: | 3/10/12 |
Location: | Capital University (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Adrienne Delph |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑COLPR1‑OV | Columbus Premier Volleyball – Lady Aces [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC3‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Black Elite [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Amethyst-13 [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Black [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑COLVA7‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13RM SHAOLIN [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Topaz [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM MILLER 13 [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 R Gray [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Frisch [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13RMV TAI CHI [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – Gaskalla 13 Red [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R White [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R Navy [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Quartz-12 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Summit [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE NINJAS [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – Pioneer 12 [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11U Pandas [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Peak [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/17-18/12 |
Location: | Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Ginger Hineline |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-COLVA5-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]