Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [FJ3-COLVA4-OV]

Results for Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White are highlighted in the following 10 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/28/12
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Elite [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4‑KIDAM1‑OVKid's America – Kids America 14 - 1 [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Platinum-14 [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Silver-14 [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4‑BKEYE8‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4‑BKEYE9‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4‑BKEYEA‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Winter [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 13 Thunder [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Black Elite [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑BKEYE9‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Scarlet Winter [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Amethyst-13 [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Topaz [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 R Gray [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑BKEYE8‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑GCVCO4‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13 Early [13R]


Tournament date:2/11/12
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Leopard Sharks [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4‑BKEYE8‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4‑BKEYE9‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 R Gray [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4‑BKEYEA‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Winter [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – 14 [14R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R White [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye !2 Red Winter [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Red [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2‑PATVB1‑OVPatriot Volleyball Club – Freedom [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R Navy [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Summit [12R]


Tournament date:2/19/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 13 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ3‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-1 [13A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A Navy [13A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 13 Reinert [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 American [13A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ3‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 32 [13A]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ3‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13 Chapman [13A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Ramby [13A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 American [13A]
13.2.9231stBronzeFJ2‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 21 Rox [12N]
14.2.0002ndBronzeFJ3‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A]


Tournament date:3/03/12
Location:Miami East HS (Casstown, OH)
Director:Dan Litteral
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑CREEK1‑OVTCVC – 14 Black [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4‑GRLVC6‑OVGrandlake VBC – MARBAUGH 14 [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Platinum-14 [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – CBVC 14s [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – 14 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 R Gray [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Silver-14 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑MAGVB1‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Sneaky Crushers [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4‑BKEYE7‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑TAVBC6‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Apple [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4‑CREEK2‑OVTCVC – 14 White [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4‑MAGVB2‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Potions [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – 14's [14R]


Tournament date:3/10-11/12
Location:Hiram College: Price Gymnasium (Hiram, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 13 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ3‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American [13A]
2.16.7692ndGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Ice [13A]
3.15.5383rdGoldFJ3‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
3.15.5383rdGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
5.13.0771stSilverFJ3‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Black [13A]
6. 2ndSilverRenaissance 13 Black FJ3-RENAS1-KE
7.10.6153rdSilverFJ3‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 13A Burton [13A]
7.10.6153rdSilverFJ3‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Teal [13A]
9.8.1541stBronzeFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 American [13A]
10.6.9232ndBronzeFJ3‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 American [13A]
11.5.6923rdBronzeFJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A]
11.5.6923rdBronzeFJ3‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 A Navy [13A]
13.3.2311stCopperFJ3‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A]
14.2.0002ndCopperFJ3‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]


Tournament date:3/17-18/12
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:David Reinhart
 
Girls' 13 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ3‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13A]
2.14.7272ndGoldFJ3‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13E McMahon [13A]
3.13.4553rdGoldFJ3‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13 Chapman [13A]
4.12.1824thGoldFJ3‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – DW [13A]
5.10.9091stSilverFJ3‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-1 [13A]
6.9.6362ndSilverFJ2‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Reinhart 12 [12N]
7.8.3643rdSilverFJ3‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – 13A ORANGE [13A]
8.7.0914thSilverFJ3‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Hixon [13A]
9.5.8181stBronzeFJ3‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
10.4.5452ndBronzeFJ3‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 13 Purple - Heringhaus [13A]
11.3.2733rdBronzeFJ3‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A]
12.2.0004thBronzeFJ3‑COLVA6‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13A Kendo [13A]


Tournament date:4/07/12
Location:Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH)
Director:Lori Sanders
 
Girls' 13 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 13 American [13A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A Navy [13A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Hixon [13A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 American [13A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – Tiger Sharks [13A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑COLVA6‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13A Kendo [13A]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3‑LCSST1‑OVLicking County Superstars – LC Superstar 13 [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 13s [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑CREEK1‑OVTCVC – 13 Elite [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑MAGVB1‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Spells [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 33 [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3‑COLVA8‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13RMV TAI CHI [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑COLVA7‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13RM SHAOLIN [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – Gaskalla 13 Red [13R]


Tournament date:4/21/12
Location:Miami University: Withrow Court (Oxford, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 13 Reinert [13A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 Jozy [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A]
3. 3rdGoldNKJV 14-3 (PR)
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – Tiger Sharks [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑CINCY1‑OVCincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 13 - Green [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑COVBC2‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 13-A [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4‑BDLJV5‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4‑TEAMZ3‑OVTeam Z – 14 Green [14R]
10. 2ndSilverDecatur Force (HO)
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R]


Tournament date:4/29/12
Location:Mount Vernon Academy (Mount Vernon, OH)
Director:Adrienne Delph
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4‑LCSST1‑OVLicking County Superstars – LC Superstar 14 [14R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ4‑ACAVC7‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Ehret [14R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ4‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Humphrey [14R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ4‑TPOUT1‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM PHILLIPS 14 [14R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ4‑COLVA6‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 R Black [14R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ4‑COLVA7‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14RMV KAMA [14R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ4‑COLVA8‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14RMV SAI [14R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ4‑CREEK1‑OVTCVC – 14 Black [14R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ4‑WESTV2‑OVWestland VBC – 14U White [14R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ4‑CREEK2‑OVTCVC – 14 White [14R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ3‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Tournament date:5/05/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 13 National: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ3‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ3‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13 Moran [13N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 13-1 Tsunami [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13N Fulton [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 13-2 Tide [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ3‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 13 Grafton [13N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ3‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Silver [13N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite [13N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 National [13N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 13-N [13N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Black [13N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 Black [13N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑TEAMZ1‑OVTeam Z – 13 Orange [13N]
 
Girls' 13 American: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ3‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13E McMahon [13A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ3‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American [13A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-1 [13A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – DW [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 13A Burton [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Ice [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 13 Schuler [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ3‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Black [13A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ3‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13 Chapman [13A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 American [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 13 Reinert [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 American [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ3‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 American [13A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ3‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 Jozy [13A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3‑CINCY1‑OVCincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 13 - Green [13A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ3‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ3‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Hixon [13A]
7.n/a1stCopperFJ3‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 32 [13A]
8.n/a2ndCopperFJ3‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ3‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A Navy [13A]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ3‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Teal [13A]
11.n/a5thCopperFJ3‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A]
11.n/a5thCopperFJ3‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – 13A ORANGE [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ3‑EXCEL1‑OVExcel – 13 A [13A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ3‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Ramby [13A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 A Navy [13A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13A - ROBERTS [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3‑COVBC2‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 13-A [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 American [13A]
7.n/a1stPlatinumFJ3‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 13 American [13A]
8.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ3‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s American [13A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 13 American Gray [13A]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 13 American Blue [13A]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ3‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-PiNK [13R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ3‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DOWN & DIRTY [13R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Indorf [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Walker [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Black Elite [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑COLPR1‑OVColumbus Premier Volleyball – Lady Aces [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑KLARS1‑OVKlars VBC – Impact Gold [13R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ3‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – Hayes 13 [13R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ3‑GRLVC9‑OVGrandlake VBC – TRENTMAN 13 [13R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Bullets - 13K [13R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Apex [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 13 Navy [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑GRLVC8‑OVGrandlake VBC – THOBE 13 [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 13 Thunder [13R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ3‑ESVBC6‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Ohman [13R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ3‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-2 [13R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3‑NSVBC3‑OVNorthShore VBC – K & H [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – MILLER 13 [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Red [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3‑MSVBC1‑OVMidwest Spirit Volleyball Club – Spirit [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Fink [13R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ3‑ABBAV2‑OVABBA – ABBA 13 Adams [13R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ3‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – White [13R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ3‑BSVBC5‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13 Cory [13R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ3‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Snyder [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Gardella [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3‑FLASH1‑OVFlash VBC – NE - 13 [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Black [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 13 Pink [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ3‑LCSST1‑OVLicking County Superstars – LC Superstar 13 [13R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ3‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3‑MCCVC3‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Gray [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3‑CHILL1‑OVClub Chill – Chill 13 Blue [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 SHERER [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3‑NEWAV3‑OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Clarke [13R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ3‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 13s - Shriver [13R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ3‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Black [13R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 [13R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Brinkman [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3‑COLVA6‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13A Kendo [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3‑ECLVJ6‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Blue [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Topaz [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13RE - BAUDO [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ3‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ3‑GRLVC5‑OVGrandlake VBC – SMITH 13 [13R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3‑CREEK1‑OVTCVC – 13 Elite [13R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Peak [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Steedly [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 13s [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Mason [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Purple [13R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ3‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13 Campbell [13R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ3‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Bontrager [13R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3‑KIDVC3‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3‑MCCVC4‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Silver [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ3‑ADVNC3‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s Blue [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ3‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Silver [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ3‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 13 White [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ3‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – Western Buckeye 13s [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ3‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 13 White [13R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ3‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Chlad [13R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ3‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Opal [13R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ3‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Red [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ3‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ3‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Black [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ3‑CEAST3‑OVCincy East VBC – 13 Silver [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ3‑WEVBC2‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Miley [13R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ3‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 13 Fogle [13R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ3‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Summit [13R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ3‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Amethyst-13 [13R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ3‑SPIRT5‑OVSpirit VBC – 13R BLUE [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3‑ABBAV1‑OVABBA – ABBA 13 Hayden [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Red [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Atchison [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3‑TAVBC4‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Jackson [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ3‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Rhinos [13R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ3‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – Hot Shots [13R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ3‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Nicodemus [13R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ3‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Varsity Elite VBC - 13 Vodopich [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ3‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-3 [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ3‑NSVBC4‑OVNorthShore VBC – Day [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ3‑SUVBC3‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 13s - Pasquale [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ3‑TRUMB2‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 13's [13R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ3‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Scarlet [13R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ3‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Beatty [13R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ3‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s Black [13R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ3‑COLVA7‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13RM SHAOLIN [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ3‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-BLACK [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ3‑BULET2‑OVBullets – Bullets - 13R [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ3‑TOLDV2‑OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 13-2 [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ3‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 13R-Hughes [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Lead/Zinc   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ3‑CELIT2‑OVCentral Elite – 13 Green [13R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ3‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 13 Thunder [13R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ3‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 13 Regional [13R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ3‑SPIKE4‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – ATTACKERS [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ3‑BKEYE7‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 White [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ3‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 13s [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ3‑SPIRE4‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 White [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ3‑TPOUT1‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM WHEELER 13 [13R]
9.n/a1stZincFJ3‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 13R EAGLES [13R]
10.n/a2ndZincFJ3‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ3‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 13 [13R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ3‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SPIKE DOCTORS [13R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ3‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 33 [13R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ3‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Blue [13R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ3‑SPIRT6‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 TIGERS [13R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ3‑WVJRS1‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Pink [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinFJ3‑GDVBC1‑OVGold Diggers VBC – 13-GOLD [13R]
2.n/a2ndTinFJ3‑BEANC2‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – YELLOW [13R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ3‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 13 Regional - Cole [13R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ3‑RIVER2‑OVRiver City Thunder – 13 Lightning [13R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ3‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – Pioneer 13 [13R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ3‑SPIKE3‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – LADY DIGGERS [13R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ3‑SUVBC4‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 13s - Black - Wood [13R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ3‑TRUMB1‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull White 13's [13R]
9.n/a1stTungstenFJ3‑MCVBC3‑OVMCVBC – 13 Silver [13R]
10.n/a2ndTungstenFJ3‑TPOUT2‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM MILLER 13 [13R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ3‑BDLJV3‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Black [13R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ3‑ESVBC5‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Helmuth [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ3‑ACITY3‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-WHiTE [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ3‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – 13 Black [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ3‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 VALENTINE [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ3‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 13U [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumFJ3‑COLVA8‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13RMV TAI CHI [13R]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumFJ3‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 13 Royal [13R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumFJ3‑BULET3‑OVBullets – Bullets - 13B [13R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumFJ3‑WVJRS2‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Purple [13R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ3‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Panthers [13R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ3‑TAVBC5‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Timmers [13R]
7.n/a1stCalciumFJ3‑NEWAV4‑OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Bahmer [13R]
8.n/a2ndCalciumFJ3‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Mackay [13R]
9.n/a3rdCalciumFJ3‑HSHOT2‑OVHot Shots – Frisch [13R]
9.n/a3rdCalciumFJ3‑NETTH1‑OVNet Threat Volleyball Club – 13u - Boggs/Watson [13R]
11.n/a5thCalciumFJ3‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – Gaskalla 13 Red [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-COLVA4-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter