Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Champaign County VBC – Zebra Sharks [FJ3-CHAMP1-OV]
Results for Champaign County VBC – Zebra Sharks are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/04/12 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 13 White [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Topaz [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE9‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Scarlet Winter [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Amethyst-13 [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Zebra Sharks [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – POWERS 13 [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye !2 Red Winter [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Black [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Red [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Pink [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Frilled Sharks [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Goblin Shark [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Peak [12R] |
Tournament date: | 2/18/12 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Tiger Sharks [13A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – SUTTER 13 [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 13-N [13N] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVCA‑OV | Grandlake VBC – WALTON 13 [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 13U [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Zebra Sharks [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 13u - Boggs/Watson [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – SOJO 13's--Wyant [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Frilled Sharks [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye !2 Red Winter [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 11-1 Tsunami [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HENSCHEN 12 [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Goblin Shark [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Angel Sharks [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MIDDLETON 12 [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/03/12 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Tiger Sharks [13A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 13s [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑CREEK1‑OV | TCVC – 13 Elite [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 13 Cottingim [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Zebra Sharks [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Frisch [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 12s Gorton [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PREBL2‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 13 Garrett [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Frilled Sharks [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Elite [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑CREEK1‑OV | TCVC – 12 Pink [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Angel Sharks [11U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Goblin Shark [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – GRIDER 12 [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MIDDLETON 12 [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/10/12 |
Location: | Kingdom Sports Center (Franklin, OH) |
Director: | Randall Himes |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-PiNK [13R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MILLER 13 [13R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Steedly [13R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 13 [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Red [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Black [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Brinkman [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Jackson [13R] |
9. | 4.000 | 9th | Silver | FJ3‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Timmers [13R] |
10. | 3.000 | 10th | Silver | FJ3‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Zebra Sharks [13R] |
11. | 2.000 | 11th | Silver | FJ3‑BELIV1‑OV | Believe Volleyball Club – 13's- Bailey/Stratton [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/24/12 |
Location: | Troy HS (Troy, HS) |
Director: | Eric Helman |
Tournament date: | 3/31/12 |
Location: | Miami University: Withrow Court (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 13 Navy [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-PiNK [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Red [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑CEAST3‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 13 Silver [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-BLACK [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ACITY3‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-WHiTE [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 13 [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 13 Cottingim [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – SOJO 13's--Wyant [13R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | Kenton VBC (PR) | ||
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Black [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Zebra Sharks [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-CHAMP1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]