Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for ALETA Aces – 13 American [FJ3-ALETA2-OV]
Results for ALETA Aces – 13 American are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/17/12 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Tournament: | Dig or Die Tournament |
Tournament date: | 3/24/12 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Tournament: | West Virginia Spikefest |
Tournament date: | 3/30-04/1/12 |
Location: | Big Sandy Superstore Arena (Huntington, WV) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament date: | 4/07/12 |
Location: | Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH) |
Director: | Lori Sanders |
Girls' 13 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA Aces – 13 American [13A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A Navy [13A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Hixon [13A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 American [13A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Tiger Sharks [13A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA6‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13A Kendo [13A] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – LC Superstar 13 [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 13s [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑CREEK1‑OV | TCVC – 13 Elite [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Spells [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 33 [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13RMV TAI CHI [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA7‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13RM SHAOLIN [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – Gaskalla 13 Red [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/28-29/12 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Caleb Sturrup |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 13 Thunder [13R] |
2. | 16.222 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Red [13R] |
3. | 14.444 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PGMGC1‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 13 Pink [13R] |
3. | 14.444 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – White [13R] |
5. | 10.889 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑CHILL1‑OV | Club Chill – Chill 13 Blue [13R] |
6. | 9.111 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Purple [13R] |
7. | 7.333 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13RE - BAUDO [13R] |
8. | 5.556 | 1st | Bronze | FJ2‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Black [12R] |
9. | 3.778 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑PGMGC3‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 13 Midnight [13R] |
10. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 13 Black [13R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/05/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 13 American [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 13 Jozy [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 13 - Green [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Hixon [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ3‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 32 [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ3‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A Navy [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Teal [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ3‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ3‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13A ORANGE [13A] |
Girls' 13 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ3‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 13 A [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ3‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Ramby [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ3‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 A Navy [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ3‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13A - ROBERTS [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ3‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 13-A [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ3‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 American [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ3‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA Aces – 13 American [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ3‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ3‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s American [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ3‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 13 American Gray [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ3‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 13 American Blue [13A] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Magnesium | FJ3‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13RMV TAI CHI [13R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Magnesium | FJ3‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 13 Royal [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ3‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – Bullets - 13B [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ3‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Purple [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ3‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Panthers [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ3‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Timmers [13R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Calcium | FJ3‑NEWAV4‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Bahmer [13R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Calcium | FJ3‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Mackay [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ3‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Frisch [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ3‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 13u - Boggs/Watson [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ3‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – Gaskalla 13 Red [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-ALETA2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]