Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Peak [FJ2-ZENIT2-OV]

Results for Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Peak are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/28/12
Location:Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:David Chapman
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Red [13N]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Silver [13N]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Black [13N]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 32 [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Apex [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Peak [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Summit [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12N]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑SOVCR3‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Early Birds [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Summit [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Apex [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Peak [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 11 Apex [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑GRLVC7‑OVGrandlake VBC – RAMMEL 12 [12R]


Tournament date:2/04/12
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 13 White [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑BKEYE8‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Topaz [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3‑BKEYE9‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Scarlet Winter [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Amethyst-13 [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Zebra Sharks [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – POWERS 13 [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye !2 Red Winter [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Black [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Red [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Pink [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – Frilled Sharks [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Goblin Shark [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Peak [12R]


Tournament date:3/10/12
Location:Capital University (Columbus, OH)
Director:Adrienne Delph
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3‑COLPR1‑OVColumbus Premier Volleyball – Lady Aces [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3‑KIDVC3‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Black Elite [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Amethyst-13 [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Black [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑COLVA7‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13RM SHAOLIN [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Topaz [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑TPOUT2‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM MILLER 13 [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 R Gray [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3‑HSHOT2‑OVHot Shots – Frisch [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3‑COLVA8‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13RMV TAI CHI [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – Gaskalla 13 Red [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R White [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R Navy [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Quartz-12 [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Summit [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE NINJAS [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – Pioneer 12 [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 11U Pandas [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Peak [12R]


Tournament date:3/31/12
Location:Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Larry Worth
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Thomas [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Londot [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – 12s Gorton [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Digz [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 12s [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑SPIKE3‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SPIKER CHICKS [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Apex [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Summit [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2‑CREEK1‑OVTCVC – 12 Pink [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – Pioneer 12 [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DINKS [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Peak [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DIG THAT SPIKE [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE NINJAS [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Quartz-12 [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2‑HSHOT2‑OVHot Shots – Harding [12R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 01 Rox [10U]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ0‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Washburn [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 10 STINE [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 10s - Martin [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Red [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – 10s Leasure [10U]


Tournament date:4/22/12
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:Lisa Schaad
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 12 Wendling [12N]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 12 Middy [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1‑HAWKS1‑OVClub Hawk – 11-1 [11U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 12 Blue [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 Riesenberg [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 12 [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DINKS [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑SPIKE3‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SPIKER CHICKS [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Summit [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2‑CREEK1‑OVTCVC – 12 Pink [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DIG THAT SPIKE [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Horned Frogs [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – Pioneer 12 [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Peak [12R]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Tournament date:5/19/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 12 and Under: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ2‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ2‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12N Ciavarelli [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Reinhart 12 [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 12 Wendling [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 12-1 Tsunami [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ2‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Ice [12R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ2‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12s [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 National [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 21 Rox [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 12-2 Tide [12N]
 
Girls' 12 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ2‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 12 Schuler [12R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ2‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 12 Middy [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 12 Hail Storm [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12s Teal [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT CHEETAHS [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Tisko [12R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ2‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Desrosier Thomas [12R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ2‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 12 Navy [12R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12E Fieseler [12R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12 Walcher [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12 Ruffing [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 Schroeder [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Thomas [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Camo Cavs [12R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ2‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Gray [12R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ2‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 Riesenberg [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Davidson [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Regional [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Red [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Black [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Black [12R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ2‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Elite [12R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ2‑LIGHT1‑OVLightning VBC – STRUCK [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ2‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 12 Blue [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ2‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 12 [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2‑HOLLY2‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – D.Davidson [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 12 Julie [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2‑WEVBC2‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Williams [12R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ2‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ2‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12 Setzler [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ2‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ2‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R White [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Londot [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Pearl [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2‑SOVCR4‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK go the Weasels [12R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ2‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Trojans [12R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ2‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12-1 [12R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ2‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Lowe [12R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ2‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Digz [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 12 Marflak [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 12 [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Rogers [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 12 - CHRISTY [12R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ2‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ2‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Ridenour [12R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ2‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Black [12R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ2‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London ELite 12 [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Apex [12R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ2‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DINKS [12R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ2‑SPIKE3‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SPIKER CHICKS [12R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ2‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT ORANGE [12R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ2‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Summit [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12U [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Red [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – 12s Gorton [12R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under: Plutonium/Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ2‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R Navy [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ2‑ADVNC3‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Blue [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ2‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ2‑CREEK1‑OVTCVC – 12 Pink [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Pink [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 12 Royal [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2‑TAVBC4‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Rockets [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 12U [12R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ2‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ2‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 12s [12R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ2‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Green [12R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ2‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12s Black [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Purple [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Blue [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT STARZ [12R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under: Mercury/Kryptonite   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ2‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 22 [12R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ2‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 12 White [12R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ2‑CVBCO4‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Pink [12R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ2‑JVBCV1‑OVJVBC – Jackson 12s [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 12 Mrofchak [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Horned Frogs [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2‑GRLVC7‑OVGrandlake VBC – RAMMEL 12 [12R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ2‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – Pioneer 12 [12R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ2‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Quartz-12 [12R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ2‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12-2 [12R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ2‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Red Hots [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE NINJAS [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2‑TAVBC5‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Red Devils [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2‑TAVBC6‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Indians [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Peak [12R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under: Lead/Zinc   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ2‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Dix [12R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ2‑GRLVC5‑OVGrandlake VBC – HOLDEN 12 [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ2‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 12 Regional [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ2‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DIG THAT SPIKE [12R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ2‑HSHOT2‑OVHot Shots – Harding [12R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ2‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 23 [12R]
7.n/a1stZincFJ2‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Kefalos [12R]
8.n/a2ndZincFJ2‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red [12R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ2‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ2‑TOLVC4‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ2‑SPIRT5‑OVSpirit VBC – Sheffield Spikers [12R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ0‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ0‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10s [10U]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ0‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-1 [10U]
4.n/a1stSilverFJ0‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 10 Hineline [10U]
5.n/a2ndSilverFJ0‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U]
6.n/a3rdSilverFJ0‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 10-2 Tide [10U]
7.n/a1stBronzeFJ0‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 10-1 Tsunami [10U]
8.n/a2ndBronzeFJ0‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 01 Rox [10U]
9.n/a3rdBronzeFJ0‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 10 Sensibaugh [10U]
10.n/a1stCopperFJ0‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 10s - Martin [10U]
11.n/a2ndCopperFJ0‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 10 [10U]
12.n/a3rdCopperFJ0‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ0‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 10s [10U]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ0‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 10 Magic [10U]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ0‑NKYVC4‑OVNKYVC – 9-1 Tsunami [10U]
4.n/a1stPlatinumFJ0‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 10 Navy [10U]
5.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ0‑NKYVC3‑OVNKYVC – 10-3 Thunder [10U]
6.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ0‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Red [10U]
7.n/a1stAluminumFJ0‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Coundourides [10U]
8.n/a2ndAluminumFJ0‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – 10s Leasure [10U]
9.n/a3rdAluminumFJ0‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-ZENIT2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter