Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Team Atlantis VBC – Indians [FJ2-TAVBC6-OV]
Results for Team Atlantis VBC – Indians are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/03/12 |
Location: | Mississinawa Valley HS (Union City, OH) |
Director: | Scott Brewer |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Camo Cavs [12R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ2-DFORC1-HO | ||
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 12 Blue [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HENSCHEN 12 [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Trojans [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Rockets [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑TAVBC6‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Indians [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – WENDEL 12 [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 12U [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – GIANTS [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Dohrman 12 [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/17/12 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Tina Jasinowski |
Tournament date: | 4/01/12 |
Location: | University of Findlay (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bradley [16R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 16R-Stahr [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Didion [15A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 16-Rausch [16R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 16u - Melson [16R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Purple - Perez [16R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 16 Green [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Williams [15R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ5-BLVBC1-LK | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – KEBER 15 [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 15R-Bryan [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – Wildcats [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑COVBC3‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 15-R [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 15u - Juillerat [15R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Trojans [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Walcher [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Romie [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 12 Purple - Heban [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Stockaders [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Grendow [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MOHWK1‑OV | Mohawk Volleyball Club – Mohawk Warriors [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC6‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Indians [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/21/12 |
Location: | Lehman HS (Sidney, OH) |
Director: | Greg Snipes |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Trojans [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HENSCHEN 12 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – JELLY BEANS [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – JUJU [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Red Hots [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC6‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Indians [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – McIntyre [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HOLDEN 12 [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/28/12 |
Location: | Lehman HS (Sidney, OH) |
Director: | Greg Snipes |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Trojans [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HENSCHEN 12 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – WENDEL 12 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Rockets [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Quartz-12 [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Red Hots [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HOLDEN 12 [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC6‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Indians [12R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/19/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 and Under: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ2‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Dix [12R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ2‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HOLDEN 12 [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – 12 Regional [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – DIG THAT SPIKE [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Harding [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 23 [12R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ2‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Kefalos [12R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ2‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ2‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – Sheffield Spikers [12R] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10s [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-1 [10U] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 10 Hineline [10U] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 10-2 Tide [10U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ0‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 10-1 Tsunami [10U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ0‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 01 Rox [10U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ0‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 10 Sensibaugh [10U] |
10. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ0‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 10s - Martin [10U] |
11. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ0‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 10 [10U] |
12. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ0‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 10s [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 10 Magic [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑NKYVC4‑OV | NKYVC – 9-1 Tsunami [10U] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ0‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 10 Navy [10U] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ0‑NKYVC3‑OV | NKYVC – 10-3 Thunder [10U] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Red [10U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Coundourides [10U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ0‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 10s Leasure [10U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ0‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-TAVBC6-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]