Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [FJ2-SPIRT1-OV]
Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/11/12 |
Location: | Independence HS Fieldhouse (Independence, OH) |
Director: | Donna Day |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT CHEETAHS [12R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ2-ODYSS1-KE | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 12 Julie [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑COLNS1‑OV | Collins Volleyball Club – Collins Allstars [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM SWAIN [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CVBCO4‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Pink [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Quartz-12 [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/03/12 |
Location: | Barberton HS (Barberton, OH) |
Director: | Patricia Bullock |
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | Columbiana HS (Columbiana, OH) |
Director: | Richard Wyman Jr. |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Ice [12R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – D.Davidson [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT CHEETAHS [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Regional [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Lowe [12R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ2-RENAS1-KE | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT ORANGE [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Green [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑CGLDN1‑OV | Club Gold North – 12 Blue [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 12 Regional [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 12 Black [12R] |
Tournament: | OVR Bid Play-In Tournament |
Tournament date: | 3/24/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Girls' 14 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A] |
2. | 12.909 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A] |
3. | 11.818 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A] |
3. | 11.818 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS [14A] |
5. | 9.636 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-1 [14A] |
5. | 9.636 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 14 American [14A] |
7. | 7.455 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Black [14A] |
8. | 6.364 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 14A BLACK [14A] |
9. | 5.273 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CTHUN1‑OV | Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14A] |
9. | 5.273 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A] |
11. | 3.091 | 5th | Silver | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
11. | 3.091 | 5th | Silver | FJ4‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A] |
Girls' 13 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – DW [13A] |
2. | 12.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A] |
3. | 11.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American [13A] |
3. | 11.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 13 American [13A] |
5. | 8.667 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ELEVA3‑OV | Elevation – 13 Reinert [13A] |
5. | 8.667 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13 American [13A] |
7. | 6.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 13 A [13A] |
8. | 4.667 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 32 [13A] |
9. | 3.333 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A] |
9. | 3.333 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [12R] |
2. | 12.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Elite [12R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑SOVCR4‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK go the Weasels [12R] |
5. | 6.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R] |
6. | 4.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 22 [12R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 23 [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/31-04/1/12 |
Location: | Columbiana HS (Columbiana, OH) |
Director: | Richard Wyman Jr. |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12s Teal [12R] |
2. | 14.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Black [12R] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [12R] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT CHEETAHS [12R] |
5. | 10.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – D.Davidson [12R] |
5. | 10.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 12 Regional [12R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ2-PITTS1-KE | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ2-RENAS1-KE | ||
9. | 5.818 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Lowe [12R] |
10. | 4.545 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Kefalos [12R] |
11. | 3.273 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 12 Mrofchak [12R] |
11. | 3.273 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MVEVC1‑OV | Mon Valley Express Volleyball Club – Mon Valley Expres12's [12R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region-Molten® 2012 National Bid Qualifier |
Tournament date: | 4/14-15/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament date: | 4/28/12 |
Location: | Maverick VBC (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Larrick |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Regional [12R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [12R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Davidson [12R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Blue [12R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Grendow [12R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10s [10U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 10s [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 10 [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – Bulldog developmental [10U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 10 STINE [10U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Coundourides [10U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
Tournament date: | 5/13/12 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Dana Artman |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10s [10U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Coundourides [10U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/19/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 and Under: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ2‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Dix [12R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ2‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HOLDEN 12 [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – 12 Regional [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – DIG THAT SPIKE [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Harding [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 23 [12R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ2‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Kefalos [12R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ2‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ2‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – Sheffield Spikers [12R] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10s [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-1 [10U] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 10 Hineline [10U] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 10-2 Tide [10U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ0‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 10-1 Tsunami [10U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ0‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 01 Rox [10U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ0‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 10 Sensibaugh [10U] |
10. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ0‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 10s - Martin [10U] |
11. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ0‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 10 [10U] |
12. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ0‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 10s [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 10 Magic [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑NKYVC4‑OV | NKYVC – 9-1 Tsunami [10U] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ0‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 10 Navy [10U] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ0‑NKYVC3‑OV | NKYVC – 10-3 Thunder [10U] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Red [10U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Coundourides [10U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ0‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 10s Leasure [10U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ0‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-SPIRT1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]