Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Oiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [FJ2-OACZZ2-OV]
Results for Oiler Attack Club – 12 Orange are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/11/12 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – FLOYD 14A [14A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 15 Morrow [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 15 BLUE [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 15 Blue [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – KEBER 15 [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – NORTHERN [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Conn [15R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Walcher [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – JELLY BEANS [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – GRIDER 12 [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – JUJU [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MIDDLETON 12 [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – RAMMEL 12 [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – FLEDDERJOHANN 12 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Grendow [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12-2 [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12 C [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 12 Purple - Heban [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Black [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 11-1 [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-2 [11U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Lobsinger [11U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kulbander [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Orange [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Edison Blue [11U] |
Tournament date: | 3/25/12 |
Location: | University of Findlay (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 18 Green [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BINKLEY 17A [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Azuki [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 Lightning Attack [17A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 18 Lightning [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Buroker [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Mohr [18R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Miller [14A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 15 BLUE [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14 Purple - Niceley [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15-GOLD [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 15 - Kantzer/Slone [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – NORTHERN [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15 Purple - Seim [15R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑LIGHT1‑OV | Lightning VBC – STRUCK [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Setzler [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Romie [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Stockaders [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 12 Purple - Heban [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MOHWK1‑OV | Mohawk Volleyball Club – Mohawk Warriors [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/15/12 |
Location: | University of Findlay (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – LC Superstar 14 [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Hohler [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 McConnaughey [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 14 RED [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 14-Inbody [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Bandito [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Nimbus [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 14R PINK ZEBRAS [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 14R SAILORS [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 14 BLUE [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14 Cyclones [14R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 12 Hail Storm [12R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Setzler [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Romie [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 11-1 [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑MOHWK1‑OV | Mohawk Volleyball Club – Mohawk Warriors [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Aztek [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 ALBERT [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12-2 [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 NELSON [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/29/12 |
Location: | University of Findlay (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Ruffing [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – Freedom [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12-1 [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM SWAIN [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12 C [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/19/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 and Under: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ2‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Dix [12R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ2‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HOLDEN 12 [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – 12 Regional [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – DIG THAT SPIKE [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Harding [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 23 [12R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ2‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Kefalos [12R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ2‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ2‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – Sheffield Spikers [12R] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10s [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-1 [10U] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 10 Hineline [10U] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 10-2 Tide [10U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ0‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 10-1 Tsunami [10U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ0‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 01 Rox [10U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ0‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 10 Sensibaugh [10U] |
10. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ0‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 10s - Martin [10U] |
11. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ0‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 10 [10U] |
12. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ0‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 10s [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 10 Magic [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑NKYVC4‑OV | NKYVC – 9-1 Tsunami [10U] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ0‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 10 Navy [10U] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ0‑NKYVC3‑OV | NKYVC – 10-3 Thunder [10U] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Red [10U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Coundourides [10U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ0‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 10s Leasure [10U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ0‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-OACZZ2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]