Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for North Central Select VC – 12 - CHRISTY [FJ2-NCSVC1-OV]
Results for North Central Select VC – 12 - CHRISTY are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Tournament date: | 3/24/12 |
Location: | Edgewood Community Center (Canton, OH) |
Director: | Judy Hahn |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BLUCR1‑OV | blue crush – Hensley/Cutlip [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 12 - CHRISTY [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 12 Marflak [12R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ2-PITTS2-KE | ||
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑BLUCR2‑OV | blue crush – McVicker/Henry [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12s Black [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑JVBCV1‑OV | JVBC – Jackson 12s [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 12-Pry [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/14/12 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 14 - Christy/McMillan [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 14 Elite [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 14U Green [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Collins [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fowler [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Bannister [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM SIWEK 14 [14R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Camo Cavs [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Davidson [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 12 - CHRISTY [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Grendow [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Red Devils [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Rockets [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑BEANC3‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Cocoa [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – GIANTS [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11s [11U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Woodland [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 11 Gooding [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Johnson 11 [11U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11U Pandas [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lil'Beans [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Orange [11U] |
Tournament date: | 5/13/12 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Dana Artman |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10s [10U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Coundourides [10U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/19/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 and Under: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ2‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Dix [12R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ2‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HOLDEN 12 [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – 12 Regional [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – DIG THAT SPIKE [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Harding [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 23 [12R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ2‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Kefalos [12R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ2‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ2‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – Sheffield Spikers [12R] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10s [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-1 [10U] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 10 Hineline [10U] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 10-2 Tide [10U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ0‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 10-1 Tsunami [10U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ0‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 01 Rox [10U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ0‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 10 Sensibaugh [10U] |
10. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ0‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 10s - Martin [10U] |
11. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ0‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 10 [10U] |
12. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ0‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 10s [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 10 Magic [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑NKYVC4‑OV | NKYVC – 9-1 Tsunami [10U] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ0‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 10 Navy [10U] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ0‑NKYVC3‑OV | NKYVC – 10-3 Thunder [10U] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Red [10U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Coundourides [10U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ0‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 10s Leasure [10U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ0‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-NCSVC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]